GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Infinity-Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 05-24-2008, 01:55   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
tekirdaggsm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Age: 38
Posts: 587
Member: 106391
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 34
Exclamation help : china n82 2sim pin out


org post:
http:///vbb/showth...08#post3338108

Quote:
Originally Posted by tekirdaggsm View Post
hi guys i need pin out for infinitybox use J-TAG cable tx rx and gnd conneted but no read genaral information heLp me pLs very thanks
images :










  Reply With Quote
Old 05-24-2008, 10:20   #2 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
InfinitySupport's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: infinity-box
Posts: 37,925
Member: 130995
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 34,401
ou must use Rx_A and Tx_A test points
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-24-2008, 13:28   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
tekirdaggsm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Age: 38
Posts: 587
Member: 106391
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 34
Quote:
Originally Posted by InfinitySupport View Post
ou must use Rx_A and Tx_A test points
I've already treid to read phone with those, however i couldnt..

Any another ideas ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-24-2008, 13:32   #4 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: May 2005
Posts: 25,256
Member: 148515
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 15,717
hello!

please double check your wiring.
Tx_a goes to pin 3 of RJ45 (b0x)
Rx_a must go to pin 2 of Rj45 (box)
GND must go to pin 8 of rj45 (box port)
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-24-2008, 15:39   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
tekirdaggsm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Age: 38
Posts: 587
Member: 106391
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 34
Quote:
Originally Posted by InfinityHelp View Post
hello!

please double check your wiring.
Tx_a goes to pin 3 of RJ45 (b0x)
Rx_a must go to pin 2 of Rj45 (box)
GND must go to pin 8 of rj45 (box port)
hi dear my cablo for infinity box connet to this right?

[img=http://img292.imageshack.us/img292/6039/tjagez1.th.jpg]

this photo t-jag for infinity box
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-24-2008, 15:52   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
.::BHATTI::.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Location: .:GSM WORLD:.
Posts: 1,945
Member: 203158
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1592032
Thanks Meter: 358
Quote:
Originally Posted by tekirdaggsm View Post
hi dear my cablo for infinity box connet to this right?

[img=http://img292.imageshack.us/img292/6039/tjagez1.th.jpg]

this photo t-jag for infinity box
yes Bro u have Made the cable Good ....


did u tried switching Rx and TX????
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-24-2008, 16:06   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
tekirdaggsm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Age: 38
Posts: 587
Member: 106391
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 34
Quote:
Originally Posted by .::BHATTI::. View Post
yes Bro u have Made the cable Good ....


did u tried switching Rx and TX????
i now change rx and tx connet rx to tx tx to rx connet weLL done reading information aLL thans guys good job
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-24-2008, 16:24   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
tekirdaggsm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Age: 38
Posts: 587
Member: 106391
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 34
Quote:
Originally Posted by tekirdaggsm View Post
i now change rx and tx connet rx to tx tx to rx connet weLL done reading information aLL thans guys good job
Action: read information
Model: Autodetect 6205-6227 NOR
Checking data, wait...
Phone should be Switched ON !
Connecting, wait...
Phone detected, wait...
Hardware version: MT6225, E03
Hardware version: EVEN25_HW
Software version: E558_JQ3F8.V60.01.1_
Software date: 2006.06.14
Barcode: E55803230001403
imei: 3525230*****
Finished, time used: 42 sec
Power off phone now !
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-24-2008, 17:00   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
.::BHATTI::.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Location: .:GSM WORLD:.
Posts: 1,945
Member: 203158
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1592032
Thanks Meter: 358
Quote:
Originally Posted by tekirdaggsm View Post
Action: read information
Model: Autodetect 6205-6227 NOR
Checking data, wait...
Phone should be Switched ON !
Connecting, wait...
Phone detected, wait...
Hardware version: MT6225, E03
Hardware version: EVEN25_HW
Software version: E558_JQ3F8.V60.01.1_
Software date: 2006.06.14
Barcode: E55803230001403
imei: 3525230*****
Finished, time used: 42 sec
Power off phone now !
Thts nice .. A Great Box
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-24-2008, 17:30   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
tekirdaggsm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Age: 38
Posts: 587
Member: 106391
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 34
reading ok but not read and write second area heLp me pLs
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-24-2008, 18:45   #11 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
tekirdaggsm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Age: 38
Posts: 587
Member: 106391
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 34
nitialize...
detecting chip #00 in region #00...
flash: EC257E25082501:18E59F00000000
flash: Samsung AMD/Fujitsu std [D 0008x002000 00FEx010000 0008x002000] 16Mb
detecting chip #01 in region #00...
flash: EC257E25082501:18E59F00000000
flash: Samsung AMD/Fujitsu std [D 0008x002000 00FEx010000 0008x002000] 16Mb
number of flash chip/regions detected: 02/01
Initialize Done
Set baud...
921600
error: wrong answer: C3
error: can't work at this speed, use lower speed
Set baud Fail
Finished, time used: 22 sec


As you see box red the phone, but 2nd cpu area gave the error i wrote below.. Is it a common problem ? How can i make connection with 2nd area ??
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-24-2008, 18:53   #12 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Age: 39
Posts: 622
Member: 39948
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 68
Quote:
Originally Posted by tekirdaggsm View Post
nitialize...
detecting chip #00 in region #00...
flash: EC257E25082501:18E59F00000000
flash: Samsung AMD/Fujitsu std [D 0008x002000 00FEx010000 0008x002000] 16Mb
detecting chip #01 in region #00...
flash: EC257E25082501:18E59F00000000
flash: Samsung AMD/Fujitsu std [D 0008x002000 00FEx010000 0008x002000] 16Mb
number of flash chip/regions detected: 02/01
Initialize Done
Set baud...
921600
error: wrong answer: C3
error: can't work at this speed, use lower speed
Set baud Fail
Finished, time used: 22 sec


As you see box red the phone, but 2nd cpu area gave the error i wrote below.. Is it a common problem ? How can i make connection with 2nd area ??
bro please read the red line marked,

use lower speed.

Thanks
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-24-2008, 21:31   #13 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
tekirdaggsm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Age: 38
Posts: 587
Member: 106391
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 34
ty bro

and i am tried Low speed but and i see this error for 2nd area imei repair

What to do:
1. Power-On phone
2. wait 20-30 sec
3. Power-Off by "Power" button, don't remove battery !
4. Repeat "imei repair" procedure again
If imei can't be detected:
1. make "complete" ffs format
2. Power-On phone
3. wait 20-30 sec
4. Power-Off by "Power" button, don't remove battery !
5. Repeat "imei repair" procedure again
If imei can't be detected: read flash and send to support: [email protected]

heLp me pLs thanks
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-25-2008, 08:08   #14 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Age: 39
Posts: 622
Member: 39948
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 68
imei repair can be done with mode 3 on second cpu.

thanks
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-26-2008, 13:37   #15 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
tekirdaggsm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Age: 38
Posts: 587
Member: 106391
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 34
hey bro mode 3 and aLL prog normal done . but no change imei . no repair. no writing new imei why why why probLem infinity team HELM ME PLSSSSSSSSS

detecting eeprom/ffs size...
eeprom/ffs size: 00080000
ffs chip: 00
eeprom/ffs area: 00000000:00380000-003FFFFF
Check firmware integrity Done
Check firmware content...
Check firmware content Done
Backup required data...
reading [eeprom[E558AGENT_V60_F1_MT6223S00.01_2_20080205.BIN]]...
file saved: D:\Program Files\InfinityBox\ChineseMiracle\backup_eeprom[E558AGENT_V60_F1_MT6223S00.01_2_20080205.BIN]_20080526-141627.B0E.bin
flash: EC257E25032501:2AEA0000000000
Backup required data Done
Patch required data...
4 step(s) required to finalize
Patch required data Done
Special operation...
Special operation Done
Write...
flash: EC257E25032501:2AEA0000000000
Write: eeprom
Write Done
Finalization...
Finalization Done
Finished, time used: 102 sec
Remove/Install battery now !
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
New china 1112,1600 pin out Shantobhai Chinese Models & Cloned Phones 24 07-22-2010 07:43
Solution : HOW TO FIND PIN OUT in SPD CPU bestncheap VE-KING 21 01-02-2009 20:27
6300 china phone rm243 pin out please help ailman_78 Infinity-Box 1 10-10-2008 17:32
China N95 New pin out here!!! .::skybird::. Chinese Models & Cloned Phones 1 09-08-2008 10:34
pls give me a n98(rh37) 2sim pin out nishantha Infinity-Box 1 03-07-2008 13:59

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 17:11.



Powered by Searchlight © 2020 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.45339 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO