GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Infinity-Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 03-10-2016, 12:04   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: Nigeria,Lagos
Posts: 477
Member: 275290
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 49
Help write error


Please team help me on this issue
i Read Firmware from this phone successfully
MT6575__H02A__H02A__m0__4.2.2__ALPS.ICS2.MP.V1.30
i used Smart AV to scan it, then cant boot
i try to flash with the backup but see error
please help me



the phone


Thanks in anticipation
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-10-2016, 14:41   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
JayDi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 15,892
Member: 462970
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 15,543
Hello.
Erade Flash.
Reflash again.
But take NVRAM backup before erase!
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-10-2016, 15:36   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: Nigeria,Lagos
Posts: 477
Member: 275290
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 49
Quote:
Originally Posted by JayDi View Post
Hello.
Erade Flash.
Reflash again.
But take NVRAM backup before erase!
Thanks.
i follow your guide and it flash successfully but phone not coming up
i even try to do Format / Reset Settings
see
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-10-2016, 15:47   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: Nigeria,Lagos
Posts: 477
Member: 275290
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 49
Quote:
Originally Posted by JayDi View Post
Hello.
Erade Flash.
Reflash again.
But take NVRAM backup before erase!
Thanks
i erase with preloader and flash successfully
it come up
Thanks
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-10-2016, 16:03   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Akshayhackman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2016
Location: Mumbai
Posts: 244
Member: 2524325
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1671897
Thanks Meter: 174
you use cs-tool i think better than CM2
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-10-2016, 16:24   #6 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: Nigeria,Lagos
Posts: 477
Member: 275290
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 49
After flashing successful and power on, unknown baseband, I write back the nvram backup but still same
Solution pls
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-10-2016, 18:27   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
princesaddam's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: Inside Infinity
Posts: 1,598
Member: 1010626
Status: Offline
Sonork: using fb
Thanks Meter: 637
Quote:
Originally Posted by Akshayhackman View Post
you use cs-tool i think better than CM2
Hello,
Ohhh really hahaha joke of the year bro check out cm2 history dont post funny comments keep ur idea with u only
No regards to haters

Sent from my S_plus using Tapatalk
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-11-2016, 07:18   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
JayDi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 15,892
Member: 462970
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 15,543
Quote:
Originally Posted by princesaddam View Post
Hello,
Ohhh really hahaha joke of the year bro check out cm2 history dont post funny comments keep ur idea with u only
No regards to haters

Sent from my S_plus using Tapatalk
chinese guys now back to old things - they have buy somewhere few black and stupid slaves and now use them for fake advertising
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-11-2016, 07:19   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
JayDi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 15,892
Member: 462970
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 15,543
Quote:
Originally Posted by alhudah_1 View Post
After flashing successful and power on, unknown baseband, I write back the nvram backup but still same
Solution pls
Do fix BB and check if BaseBand is OK now.
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-11-2016, 08:08   #10 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: Nigeria,Lagos
Posts: 477
Member: 275290
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 49
Quote:
Originally Posted by JayDi View Post
Do fix BB and check if BaseBand is OK now.
I have done that but same
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-11-2016, 09:44   #11 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
JayDi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 15,892
Member: 462970
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 15,543
In Settings - About - BaseBand version unknown?
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-11-2016, 11:41   #12 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: Nigeria,Lagos
Posts: 477
Member: 275290
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 49
Quote:
Originally Posted by JayDi View Post
In Settings - About - BaseBand version unknown?
yes it shows unknown
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-11-2016, 16:11   #13 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
JayDi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 15,892
Member: 462970
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 15,543
Hw, make "Identify" with all enabled settings.
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-12-2016, 14:30   #14 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: Nigeria,Lagos
Posts: 477
Member: 275290
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 49
Quote:
Originally Posted by JayDi View Post
Hw, make "Identify" with all enabled settings.
see

Card found : S/N : CFFA7E57 , v0130
Chinese Miracle II [MTK module] v 1.43

Operation : Check / Read Info [ v1.43 ]

1. Power Off Phone , Remove battery , Insert back
2. Insert USB cable. In some cases require hold BootKey

Wait for phone...
Phone found! [ 6 ]
Sync...
Inital Boot Ok!
BB_CPU_PID : 6575
BB_CPU_NME : [MediaTek] MT6575|MT6577_S00
BB_CPU_EXT : 0xCB00 , 0x8A00 , 0xE201
Processing BROM stage
i2c Init : 00000000
SpeedSet : 0000
VChrgSet : 0x28 , BatStat : 0x02
WD Disable stat : 0x0000
Settings for BROM configured!
SecCfgVal : 0x00000000
BromVer : 0x00FF
BLVersion : 0x0001
PreLoader : Active [ Boot with PL ]
BootLdrSS : NORMAL with SPRELOADER
Processing DA stage
DA Select done, will use MTK_AllInOne_DA_v5.1552.01.01
Sending and initialize DA ...
Running DA ver.3.2 on BBID : 0x84
Initialize Memory ...
DRAM already initialized by Preloader
eMMC FlashIC initialized
[eMMC] : FLASH_VEN : 0x11 , OEM : 0100
[eMMC] : FLASH_INF : [TOSHIBA] , 09G40
[eMMC] : FLASH_CID : 110100303034473930101D9F54976027
[eMMC] : FLASH_BRT : 0x00200000 , 0x00200000 , 0x00080000
[eMMC] : FLASH_LEN : 0x00000000EC000000
[eMMC] : FLASH_UCP : 3776 MiB [eMMC 4 GiB]
DEV RID : 4C5C67BB3EB4154D4E3C4D3D749D221B
INT RAM : 0x00020000
EXT RAM : 0x20000000
BOOT TYPE : EMMC_FLASH_BOOT
SOC VERIFY : C1
Boot Ok!

[AP] : Initial info read Ok!

Brand : H02A
ProdName : m0xx
ProdModel : H02A
Device : m0
AndroidVer: 4.2.2
MTKxCPU : MT6575
MTKxPRJ : ALPS.ICS2.MP.V1.30

MODEM :
BaseBand : MT6575_S01_MAUI_11AMD_W12_22_SP_V24_P1

Done!
Elapsed: 00:00:09
Reconnect Power/Cable!

  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 18:16.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.36495 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO