GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Infinity-Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 03-09-2007, 16:53   #1 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Posts: 27
Member: 321452
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 9
how to gd55 imei change


how to gd55 imei change to ınfınıty box
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-09-2007, 18:44   #2 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: May 2005
Posts: 24,976
Member: 148515
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 15,057
hello!
start program, go to "service" tab.
write imei , push "repair" imei.
if desired imei is impossible to set, pick other imei from list which will apear/.
thats it!
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-11-2007, 18:28   #3 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Posts: 27
Member: 321452
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 9
thanks best regards...
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-07-2008, 12:07   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
hans salim's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: in this world
Posts: 2,456
Member: 292087
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1575183
Thanks Meter: 191
@bro infinity
plz where is software for gd55 imei change?,i cant find in support area and which cable i can use?
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-07-2008, 12:34   #5 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
InfinitySupport's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: infinity-box
Posts: 37,857
Member: 130995
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 34,298
Dear Friend,

Please, run Infinity-Box Shell, select model GD55 and you will be really surpriced with results.
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-07-2008, 19:29   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
hans salim's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: in this world
Posts: 2,456
Member: 292087
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1575183
Thanks Meter: 191
it show application not found,i try to run QCMODULE but i cant see panasoni
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-07-2008, 21:18   #7 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
InfinitySupport's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: infinity-box
Posts: 37,857
Member: 130995
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 34,298
You must run QModule.
if you can't find it on your HDD you need to download it from support area.
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-08-2008, 05:15   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
hans salim's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: in this world
Posts: 2,456
Member: 292087
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1575183
Thanks Meter: 191
thanks i found after install v2.11a,but what is a cable for gd55 i try gd50 cable is not working?
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-08-2008, 07:10   #9 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
InfinitySupport's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: infinity-box
Posts: 37,857
Member: 130995
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 34,298
special GD55 cable is included in Infinity-Box package.
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-11-2009, 21:02   #10 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
jufong's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: MX-KEY is the BEST NOKIA TOOL
Age: 39
Posts: 376
Member: 120908
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 37
for gd55 u must solder the board pcb
difrent for a100
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-12-2009, 20:28   #11 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
InfinitySupport's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: infinity-box
Posts: 37,857
Member: 130995
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 34,298
Hello,

Special GD55 cable is included in Infinity-Box package.
You can get more information here: Important information for future and current Infinity-Box Users and Resellers
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
how to EL71 imei change turkcellgsm x6x and x7x Flashpatching 2 11-02-2008 09:22
how to C75 imei change with dream box pls help me... HEDEF_GSM DreamBox 2 12-22-2006 19:33
elco how to unlock + imei change on X650 ? cellularman NSPRO 2 11-01-2006 20:10
how to G5400 imei change???? repraky LG 0 01-15-2005 23:49
How to do IMEI change in GD92 and 93? Burnt Cobba Panasonic 4 09-25-2002 09:04

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 18:22.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 1.33402 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO