GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Infinity-Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 10-02-2007, 17:22   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
tsarkh's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Location: France
Age: 43
Posts: 6,856
Member: 165812
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100:1627635
Thanks Meter: 4,248
How to know and when we have to use ASK/RPL operation ?????


How to know and when we have to use ASK/RPL operation ?????

i want to make it clear about the benefits of this service and why we have to use ...

when we must use...

how to know if we must use with any model or not ...

please supporter give us some detailed info about this operation to make it clear

  Reply With Quote
Old 10-02-2007, 21:42   #2 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: May 2005
Posts: 24,121
Member: 148515
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 13,685
hello!

Only some of “Chinese” models based on MT6226, MT6227 (and higher) CPU need to be repaired via this “Repair” procedure. this procedure is also known as ASK>RPL. Some phones no need to make special “repair” procedure and can be repaired by ordinary flashing with good firmaware. Just press “Detailed information” button in “ChineseMiracle” software and you will see is it need to repair your phone via ASK>RPL or not.
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-03-2007, 15:34   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
tsarkh's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Location: France
Age: 43
Posts: 6,856
Member: 165812
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100:1627635
Thanks Meter: 4,248
great help man thank u for your great help...
i hope u still in first place in this field
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
We have to pay to use JAF No TP Unlocker? Top_Banana JAF No Tp Unlocker by Cinek 11 03-30-2009 14:04
hello want to know are the modules that I can use and what I have to activate CHIKYTEL Multi-box LITE 1 03-26-2009 19:06
6300 Q7 how to format and when i connect to the box should i insert battery?? tshcom Infinity-Box 19 12-22-2007 17:46
What connector we have to use to work with E910? kasner UST Pro II 0 07-14-2006 18:02

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 02:42.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.23094 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO