GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Infinity-Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 07-26-2010, 19:59   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: India
Posts: 1,927
Member: 851193
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1615313
Thanks Meter: 340
Donate money to this user
how soled lg r d 3500 and 6100 bling peblam not cannet with 5+power


any bady knoe how felesh lg cdma 3500 and 6100


ple send me any like of software and fles file i have both cable usb and fbus canle whic one i use and how enter in donload mode its 5+ power no veriotion on lacd
not on when u pres 5+ power


ple reply me

thanks
Report Post
Digg this Post!Add Post to del.icio.usBookmark Post in TechnoratiFurl this Post!Share on FacebookTwitterStumble this Post!
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-27-2010, 07:36   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
<<<MEGATRON>>>'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Just Imagine
Age: 37
Posts: 4,263
Member: 1191481
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1592603
Thanks Meter: 1,371
Quote:
Originally Posted by kariakala View Post
any bady knoe how felesh lg cdma 3500 and 6100


ple send me any like of software and fles file i have both cable usb and fbus canle whic one i use and how enter in donload mode its 5+ power no veriotion on lacd
not on when u pres 5+ power


ple reply me

thanks
Report Post
Digg this Post!Add Post to del.icio.usBookmark Post in TechnoratiFurl this Post!Share on FacebookTwitterStumble this Post!
Hello,
U Need To Put Fone In Emergency Press 5+pwr Button It Will Stop Blinking Now fone in emergency mode open module selct rite com and perform repair operation for rd 3500 after repair u need to upload scr (script file) throuh lg downloader

RD6100 Not Supported Yet
Wbr
<<<Megatron>>>
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-30-2010, 14:23   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
gautamlondon's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: INDIA
Age: 34
Posts: 521
Member: 186840
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 103
I tried 5+pwr and then usb cable connected but nothing comes in computer device manager it is not detecting any device pls help the set is blinking problem
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to gautamlondon For This Useful Post:
Old 08-30-2010, 14:31   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
<<<MEGATRON>>>'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Just Imagine
Age: 37
Posts: 4,263
Member: 1191481
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1592603
Thanks Meter: 1,371
Quote:
Originally Posted by gautamlondon View Post
I tried 5+pwr and then usb cable connected but nothing comes in computer device manager it is not detecting any device pls help the set is blinking problem
Hello,
Use Emergency UART Back Cable For Blink Repair
If U Dont Have Cable Then U Can Use These Pinouts

Wbr
<<<Megatron>>>
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-30-2010, 14:51   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
gautamlondon's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: INDIA
Age: 34
Posts: 521
Member: 186840
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 103
Quote:
Originally Posted by <<<megatron>>> View Post
hello,
use emergency uart back cable for blink repair
if u dont have cable then u can use these pinouts

wbr
<<<megatron>>>
is this for uart or usb?
What is uart mean is it connect in com port the huge port?
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-30-2010, 15:06   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
<<<MEGATRON>>>'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Just Imagine
Age: 37
Posts: 4,263
Member: 1191481
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1592603
Thanks Meter: 1,371
Quote:
Originally Posted by gautamlondon View Post
is this for uart or usb?
What is uart mean is it connect in com port the huge port?
Hello,
Its Uart Pinout Means U Need To Connect It Wit Usb To Serial Convertor Ither U Can Use Convertor OR U Can Use Any Unibox LIke Infinity,Ust Pro,etc
Wbr
<<<Megatron>>>
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-30-2010, 15:20   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
gautamlondon's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: INDIA
Age: 34
Posts: 521
Member: 186840
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 103
Quote:
Originally Posted by <<<megatron>>> View Post
hello,
its uart pinout means u need to connect it wit usb to serial convertor ither u can use convertor or u can use any unibox like infinity,ust pro,etc
wbr
<<<megatron>>>
i have spiderman, ufs3, jaf, setool, ufs micro, mctool.
Which are of these i can use to make uart?
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-30-2010, 16:06   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
<<<MEGATRON>>>'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Just Imagine
Age: 37
Posts: 4,263
Member: 1191481
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1592603
Thanks Meter: 1,371
Quote:
Originally Posted by gautamlondon View Post
i have spiderman, ufs3, jaf, setool, ufs micro, mctool.
Which are of these i can use to make uart?
Hello U Can Use Jaf To Make It Serial Convertor Just Run JAF COM EMULATOR And U Can Make Any Virtual Port 1 to 99
Wbr
<<<Megatron>>>
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-30-2010, 16:12   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
gautamlondon's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: INDIA
Age: 34
Posts: 521
Member: 186840
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 103
Quote:
Originally Posted by <<<MEGATRON>>> View Post
Hello U Can Use Jaf To Make It Serial Convertor Just Run JAF COM EMULATOR And U Can Make Any Virtual Port 1 to 99
Wbr
<<<Megatron>>>
I NEED UR STEP BY STEP GUIDE CAN I CONTACT U IN YAHOO MESSENGER?
[email protected]
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
6110 power does not stay on sc~micro Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 6 08-30-2014 09:14
How to add a language in 51xx/61xx tati Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 8 05-21-2013 20:20
How to upload a new firmware... Brand Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 8 06-08-2012 19:29
IR between 6150 and IBM TP 600 favdijck Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 3 11-15-2011 13:08
Help with 6110 paulomt1 Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 2 05-25-2009 17:29

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 09:14.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.35891 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO