GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Infinity-Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 12-07-2009, 19:01   #1 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Age: 42
Posts: 38
Member: 71584
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 8
how t reset phone code beyond b700 with infinity??


i have beyond b700 phone code
chipset spreadrum sc6600d5-180g

how t reset phone? thxs
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-07-2009, 19:14   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: May 2005
Age: 36
Posts: 9,597
Member: 146708
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.108221
Thanks Meter: 1,593
Quote:
Originally Posted by gerbang_cell View Post
i have beyond b700 phone code
chipset spreadrum sc6600d5-180g

how t reset phone? thxs
hi sir..


to reset ur securty code u need to format ur phone. and u can not do it now with infinty box..

b.r.
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-07-2009, 19:20   #3 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Age: 42
Posts: 38
Member: 71584
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 8
Quote:
Originally Posted by LoveLess View Post
hi sir..


to reset ur securty code u need to format ur phone. and u can not do it now with infinty box..

b.r.
thx for your annswer but how to format??
what code??
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-07-2009, 19:23   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: May 2005
Age: 36
Posts: 9,597
Member: 146708
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.108221
Thanks Meter: 1,593
Quote:
Originally Posted by gerbang_cell View Post
thx for your annswer but how to format??
what code??
not by code sir.. u need another box.. or special cable for it..

b.r.
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
How to reset phone code in X7 Slider? Sakura Multi-Box 1 03-09-2006 17:29
How to reset phone code??? on5roy Cruiser Suite 0 06-22-2005 17:34
How to reset phone code samsung VISTRA Various CDMA/TDMA Cell Phones 18 04-17-2005 13:50
How can reset phone code in Mitsubishi Eclipse,and maybe anybady have rus.flash? gsm-brest Mitsubishi 9 02-18-2003 21:18
How to reset phone code in T68? osvaldas Sony Ericsson 1 06-30-2002 01:29

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 19:24.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.26004 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO