GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Infinity-Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 04-12-2007, 03:26   #1 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Age: 35
Posts: 42
Member: 317843
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
how to unlock Pantech PG3210


hi, i understeand the procedure how to unlock pantech pg 3210


Cable:

=== DATA MODE ===
keyboard top
1.........24
3: connect to phone pin 4
4: connect to phone pin 3
10: Phone Rx: RJ-45 pin 2
11: Phone Tx: RJ-45 pin 3
24: Gnd

any people have a picture tp this????
sorry but i not steand this
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-12-2007, 03:38   #2 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Age: 35
Posts: 42
Member: 317843
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
i change cable GPRS/COM to USB Data Cable and software find the phone but cant unlock:

Action: unlock
COM6 selected
Phone must be POWERED-ON !
Cable must be in "DATA" mode !
Connecting, wait...
Phone connected. Working...
file saved: backup_sp-unlock_log_20070411-203435.8FX.bin
No active locks found, operation terminated.
Err: operation not finished properly
Finished, time used: 5 sec
Power-off phone by "Power" button (don't remove battery).

Where is the problem?
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-12-2007, 04:55   #3 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Age: 35
Posts: 42
Member: 317843
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Marca: Pantech
Modelo: PG-3210
USB-Data Cable With Serial Port(COM6)

1.- Reanude System
2.-Press SP-Unlock
3.-Software Find phone and Locks Active

Action: unlock
COM6 selected
Phone must be POWERED-ON !
Cable must be in "DATA" mode !
Connecting, wait...
Phone connected. Working...
active lock(s) found, working...
Finished, time used: 164 sec
Power-off phone by "Power" button (don't remove battery).

power off phone by power button, power on again and power off again, remove battery insert incorrect sim card and the showme this message:

CAMBIAR SIM

please help me
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-07-2007, 19:01   #4 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Age: 40
Posts: 25
Member: 70300
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
i have the same problem, any solution??
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-24-2007, 18:49   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
imran_qasim's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: PAKISTAN
Age: 41
Posts: 1,790
Member: 133436
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1577364
Thanks Meter: 191
i also have the same problem with PG 3210 CAMBIAR SIM

i change the langauge using original sim card on which fone is working and

the message is CHANGE SIM


Take Care
ENJOY
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
how to unlock pantech c520 ? gem38 Various 1 02-12-2010 08:48
How to Unlock Pantech C300 ExTrEmE99 NSPRO 5 11-15-2007 14:13
how to unlock pantech 1410? gabriel148 Infinity-Box 2 05-25-2007 03:06
How to unlock Pantech 1310 rushwhq TSMbox+ 0 01-12-2007 21:32
How To Unlock Pantech C300? ced1298 FuriousGold 4 11-25-2006 21:11

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 07:14.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.46897 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO