GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Infinity-Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 05-14-2010, 18:07   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
svchost's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Age: 34
Posts: 1,926
Member: 841080
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 175
i have problem cannot enter in infinity support area same in 2pc why?


i have problem cannot enter in infinity support area same in 2pc why?
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-14-2010, 18:15   #2 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: here
Age: 49
Posts: 88
Member: 79073
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 9
do You have the firewall dissabled or tell us exactly what error do you get?
I've just entered in support area right now!
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-14-2010, 18:19   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
svchost's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Age: 34
Posts: 1,926
Member: 841080
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 175
Quote:
Originally Posted by mobiplusgsm View Post
do You have the firewall dissabled or tell us exactly what error do you get?
I've just entered in support area right now!
problem is when i click enter in support open link with browser but nothing blank page!!!
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-14-2010, 18:25   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
MYUNLOCKING's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: karachi ..
Age: 34
Posts: 3,444
Member: 749969
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1581886
Thanks Meter: 771
same problem here..

not enter in support area
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-14-2010, 19:22   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Burebista's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: In a point from Universe!
Age: 35
Posts: 1,627
Member: 235325
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1593552
Thanks Meter: 521
Donate money to this user
I don't know what problems have You because I also entered on support area without problems:

http://img266.imageshack.us/img266/5...portareaok.jpg
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-15-2010, 12:35   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
GFTELECOM's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: some were in my head
Age: 37
Posts: 1,035
Member: 922273
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1583612
Thanks Meter: 119
do you use your box connected when you try to connect to the support
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-15-2010, 14:24   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
svchost's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Age: 34
Posts: 1,926
Member: 841080
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 175
Quote:
Originally Posted by GFTELECOM View Post
do you use your box connected when you try to connect to the support
yes box is connected
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-15-2010, 19:10   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
svchost's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Age: 34
Posts: 1,926
Member: 841080
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 175
now is ok i dont now where is the problem after 1 month now is ok. )))
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-15-2010, 20:48   #9 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 26,151
Member: 1043909
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 51,301
Hello,
In fact we did not made any changes in support area functionality last time, so it may be that it was some problems with your PC or with your Internet provider.
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
How can I do a Welcome note for my 6110 a dosn't have any one ? Viper Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 8 06-27-2015 12:57
How to add a language in 51xx/61xx tati Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 8 05-21-2013 20:20
where to find a working program all they have some errors ?? fondas Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 2 12-12-2012 13:26

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 09:35.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.31381 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO