GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Infinity-Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 07-15-2005, 16:25   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: May 2003
Posts: 1,764
Member: 28559
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 73
i have v170 from tracfon can infinity unlock this phone?


i have motorola v170 from tracfone i tried to unlock with smart clip but i always get sim not valid when i insert foreign sim.
i was able to backup flash with infinity box but i have not yet tried to flash it.
can infinity unlock this model?
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-15-2005, 16:56   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
balu_dark's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2002
Location: Ukraine,Simferopol
Age: 43
Posts: 1,155
Member: 16251
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 37
make backup and send to infinity team support!
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-19-2005, 15:02   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2003
Posts: 155
Member: 26955
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
Quote:
Originally Posted by gorgans
i have motorola v170 from tracfone i tried to unlock with smart clip but i always get sim not valid when i insert foreign sim.
i was able to backup flash with infinity box but i have not yet tried to flash it.
can infinity unlock this model?

Contact me on ICQ: 196162486
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-19-2005, 16:25   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
balu_dark's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2002
Location: Ukraine,Simferopol
Age: 43
Posts: 1,155
Member: 16251
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 37
contact me now - icq:177298650
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-29-2005, 19:03   #5 (permalink)
res
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Posts: 34
Member: 36339
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 8
I have V170 Tracfon, is there a way to unlock and clear out the Tracfone software?
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-29-2005, 19:13   #6 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
InfinitySupport's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: infinity-box
Posts: 37,680
Member: 130995
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 34,206
Hi,

Answer is in the support area, "Motorola" section.
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-12-2005, 16:17   #7 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Age: 40
Posts: 33
Member: 183603
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
v170

Quote:
Originally Posted by InfinitySupport
Hi,
Answer is in the support area, "Motorola" section.

I flashed a v170 trackphone with 171 flash and it gave me main code error. what can i do to fix this problem.

thanks in advance

Elias
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-12-2005, 21:43   #8 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
InfinitySupport's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: infinity-box
Posts: 37,680
Member: 130995
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 34,206
Hi,

Flash together Main+Flex+LangPack.
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-13-2005, 17:11   #9 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Age: 46
Posts: 11
Member: 101036
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
c155

what about motorola c155 tracphone can it flash and work with 1900 network
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-14-2005, 10:25   #10 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
InfinitySupport's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: infinity-box
Posts: 37,680
Member: 130995
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 34,206
Quote:
Originally Posted by jruss
what about motorola c155 tracphone can it flash and work with 1900 network

Hi,

Make backup from your phone for emergency case and then flash it wih other c155 firmware. Also, it will be not bad if you will send backup to:
[email protected]
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
INQ1 from 3 UK how can i unlock this phone [ solved ] Unlocker AL FuriousGold 16 07-17-2009 00:35
can we unlock this phone Alcatel OT-C825 with Infinity? dennis1 Infinity-Box 5 09-28-2008 20:39
can infinity unlock this phone? hicvb7 Infinity-Box 1 08-05-2008 13:49
>> zte a35 can infinity unlock this phone? << iolejoi Infinity-Box 10 04-14-2008 15:51
can infinity unlock this ? gsmsikar Infinity-Box 1 01-08-2007 14:56

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 19:42.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.45539 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO