GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Infinity-Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 09-06-2015, 15:54   #1 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2014
Posts: 32
Member: 2213738
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100
Thanks Meter: 8
InfinityBox CM2MTK.exe cannot run.


i have infinity box and my InfinityBox CM2MTK.exe cannot run.
all the others are opening well ; ie InfinityBox CM2SPD, CM2RDA BEST
support said post here . please help
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to kayscellular For This Useful Post:
Old 09-06-2015, 16:19   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
JayDi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 15,924
Member: 462970
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 15,596
It can't just "Not open" , does SW asks for something? Like "Dongle FW out of date"?
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to JayDi For This Useful Post:
Old 09-06-2015, 16:25   #3 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 26,134
Member: 1043909
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 51,293
Quote:
Originally Posted by kayscellular View Post
i have infinity box and my InfinityBox CM2MTK.exe cannot run.
all the others are opening well ; ie InfinityBox CM2SPD, CM2RDA BEST
support said post here . please help
Do you see any message after you run CM2 software ?
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to YellowBoss For This Useful Post:
Old 09-06-2015, 17:25   #4 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2014
Posts: 32
Member: 2213738
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100
Thanks Meter: 8
no message and i tried installing version 1.26 1.27 and 1.28 but all same issue
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to kayscellular For This Useful Post:
Old 09-06-2015, 17:54   #5 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 26,134
Member: 1043909
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 51,293
Quote:
Originally Posted by kayscellular View Post
no message and i tried installing version 1.26 1.27 and 1.28 but all same issue
Delete CM2MTK folder.
Install CM2MTK again.
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to YellowBoss For This Useful Post:
Old 09-12-2015, 17:43   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2015
Posts: 505
Member: 2406517
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1641481
Thanks Meter: 31
Q mobile x70 format done

Wait for phone...
Phone found! [ 5 ]
Sync...
Inital regs read done
Boot Info :
BB_CPU_ID : 6582
BB_CPU_HW : CA01
BB_CPU_SW : 8A00
BB_CPU_SB : 0001
BB_CPU_NM : [MediaTek] MT6582_S00
Processing BROM stage
SecCfgVal : 0x00000000
BromVersion : 0xFF
BLVersion : 0x01
Preloader Status : Alive
Processing DA stage
DA Select done , sending
DA Ver : MTK_AllInOne_DA_v7.1533.03
NAND_ID : 00000000000000000000000000000000
eMMC_ID : 90014A4838473264040501A29778222D
DA Stat : v4.2 on BBID : 0x87
DA Sent. Configure setting now ...
DA started successuflly
eMMC FlashIC initialized
[eMMC] : FLASH_VEN : 0090 , OEM : 014A
[eMMC] : FLASH_INF : d2G8
[eMMC] : FLASH_CID : 90014A4838473264040501A29778222D
[eMMC] : FLASH_LEN : 0x00000001D2000000
INT RAM : 0x00020000
EXT RAM : 0x40000000
BOOT TYPE : EMMC_FLASH_BOOT
SOC VERIFY : C1
Boot Ok!


Backup : Skipped by user request
FMT Mode set to : 0
Format : UserData Only (Factory Reset)

Format UDA block
Format block Ok!

Done!

BR
GSM BOSS
  Reply With Quote
The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to hamza gsm boss For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 02-28-2017, 19:58   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
mrfixit's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Location: MOON
Posts: 5,846
Member: 60899
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 778
Quote:
Originally Posted by YellowBoss View Post
Delete CM2MTK folder.
Install CM2MTK again.
easier to just delete the fault.bin in infinity mtk folder and ok , this just happened to me 2.
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to mrfixit For This Useful Post:
Old 03-06-2017, 16:28   #8 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Posts: 248
Member: 88864
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 10
i have same problem

only with cm2qlm soft.all others run fine
reinstall or delete fault.bin doesnt help
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to gedasgsm For This Useful Post:
Old 03-07-2017, 04:27   #9 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2017
Posts: 2
Member: 2691857
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
i downloaded infinity cme main set up but i cant extrect becuose it is say your downlaod feild
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to farole12 For This Useful Post:
Old 03-07-2017, 23:31   #10 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
InfinitySupport's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: infinity-box
Posts: 37,851
Member: 130995
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 34,296
Quote:
Originally Posted by gedasgsm View Post
only with cm2qlm soft.all others run fine
reinstall or delete fault.bin doesnt help
attach fault.bin here
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-07-2017, 23:32   #11 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
InfinitySupport's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: infinity-box
Posts: 37,851
Member: 130995
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 34,296
Quote:
Originally Posted by farole12 View Post
i downloaded infinity cme main set up but i cant extrect becuose it is say your downlaod feild
You should install 7-Zip instead of WinRAR.
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-09-2017, 12:40   #12 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Posts: 248
Member: 88864
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 10
here is fault bin

Quote:
Originally Posted by InfinitySupport View Post
attach fault.bin here
tryed on xp windows -same problem
Attached Files
File Type: rar fault.rar (458 Bytes, 142 views)
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-09-2017, 14:14   #13 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
mrfixit's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Location: MOON
Posts: 5,846
Member: 60899
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 778
maybe do a computer search of fault.bin and delete all.
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-10-2017, 08:29   #14 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Posts: 248
Member: 88864
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 10
not helped

Quote:
Originally Posted by mrfixit View Post
maybe do a computer search of fault.bin and delete all.
still same problem,need help,customers waiting..
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-10-2017, 12:29   #15 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
mrfixit's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Location: MOON
Posts: 5,846
Member: 60899
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 778
Downloads latest version uninstall delete and reinstall maybe

Sent from my XT1045 using Tapatalk
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 07:54.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.43570 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO