GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Infinity-Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 10-11-2017, 14:07   #1 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Posts: 17
Member: 2764173
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
InfinityBox CM2QLM


Please help. I was formerly on Version 1.11 and it used to work well but after the recent update to V1.15, it stopped opening. If I open it, its not even coming up at all and its not even bringing any error. I downgraded again to V1.11 and it opened but the V1.15 is refusing to open and its only on my PC because I tried it on a friend's PC and it's working there.


My PC Specifications if needed:
HP 620
2GB Ram
Windows 7

Thanks.
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-11-2017, 14:34   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
PASSIONATE_BOYS's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: Infinity-Box Support India-
Posts: 8,911
Member: 541591
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1611509
Thanks Meter: 6,977
Donate money to this user
Hello,
CM2QLM v1.15 needs fresh install. Backup saved data if you have in CM2QLM installed folder (C:\InfinityBox\CM2QLM), uninstall old version, delete CM2QLM folder from C:\InfinityBox, install v1.15.

Br.
Infinity Box Team.
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to PASSIONATE_BOYS For This Useful Post:
Old 10-11-2017, 17:40   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
killme12's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: Every 1's heart
Posts: 646
Member: 682054
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1602688
Thanks Meter: 107
I too have the same problem in my PC with me only BB5 Best software works ok the rest just gives a blink and doesnt open i mean i have activated my best dongle for CM2 MTK

CM2MTK
SPD
QLM
Best2......and all not opens except Best exe works ok. in my other pc works ok but i need in my Desktop PC before it was ok and i cant do windows also cuz i have a lot of data in this pc .........any solution for my pc


Thanks in Advance ...
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-11-2017, 19:25   #4 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Posts: 17
Member: 2764173
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Quote:
Originally Posted by PASSIONATE_BOYS View Post
Hello,
CM2QLM v1.15 needs fresh install. Backup saved data if you have in CM2QLM installed folder (C:\InfinityBox\CM2QLM), uninstall old version, delete CM2QLM folder from C:\InfinityBox, install v1.15.

Br.
Infinity Box Team.
Thanks very much. Tried this and it worked
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to tolly4men For This Useful Post:
Old 10-11-2017, 20:17   #5 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 26,184
Member: 1043909
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 51,473
Quote:
Originally Posted by killme12 View Post
I too have the same problem in my PC with me only BB5 Best software works ok the rest just gives a blink and doesnt open i mean i have activated my best dongle for CM2 MTK

CM2MTK
SPD
QLM
Best2......and all not opens except Best exe works ok. in my other pc works ok but i need in my Desktop PC before it was ok and i cant do windows also cuz i have a lot of data in this pc .........any solution for my pc


Thanks in Advance ...
Do you have any kind of sharing/trace/sniff software installed and running ?

Do you have fault.bin file in folder with software ?
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to YellowBoss For This Useful Post:
Old 10-11-2017, 20:19   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
killme12's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: Every 1's heart
Posts: 646
Member: 682054
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1602688
Thanks Meter: 107
Quote:
Originally Posted by YellowBoss View Post
Do you have any kind of sharing/trace/sniff software installed and running ?

Do you have fault.bin file in folder with software ?
I dont have any sharing software
Yes i have fault.bin in folder.........
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-11-2017, 20:21   #7 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2015
Location: Jamaica
Posts: 286
Member: 2450214
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 99
Quote:
Originally Posted by killme12 View Post
Yes i have fault.bin in folder.........
delete fault.bin and u good bro
happen to me too.
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to lilshane For This Useful Post:
Old 10-11-2017, 20:28   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
killme12's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: Every 1's heart
Posts: 646
Member: 682054
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1602688
Thanks Meter: 107
Quote:
Originally Posted by lilshane View Post
delete fault.bin and u good bro
happen to me too.
Yes bro i did delete and its same
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-11-2017, 20:39   #9 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2015
Location: Jamaica
Posts: 286
Member: 2450214
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 99
Quote:
Originally Posted by killme12 View Post
Yes bro i did delete and its same
Delete folder and fresh install now.

Sent from my VKY-L29 using Tapatalk
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to lilshane For This Useful Post:
Old 10-11-2017, 20:59   #10 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 26,184
Member: 1043909
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 51,473
Quote:
Originally Posted by killme12 View Post
I dont have any sharing software
Yes i have fault.bin in folder.........
do you have eltima flexihub installed ?
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to YellowBoss For This Useful Post:
Old 10-11-2017, 21:00   #11 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
killme12's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: Every 1's heart
Posts: 646
Member: 682054
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1602688
Thanks Meter: 107
Quote:
Originally Posted by lilshane View Post
Delete folder and fresh install now.

Sent from my VKY-L29 using Tapatalk

Thanks bro i have done all these simple steps already but no luck ..i deleted folder and restart pc fresh install but same
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-11-2017, 21:01   #12 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
killme12's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: Every 1's heart
Posts: 646
Member: 682054
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1602688
Thanks Meter: 107
Quote:
Originally Posted by YellowBoss View Post
do you have eltima flexihub installed ?
I was having before but i already deleted a few months before .........
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-11-2017, 21:18   #13 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 26,184
Member: 1043909
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 51,473
Do not use external file sharing servers, attach fault.bin file here or send e-mail with file and problem info to:
help [at] infinity-box.com
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to YellowBoss For This Useful Post:
Old 10-11-2017, 21:24   #14 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
killme12's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: Every 1's heart
Posts: 646
Member: 682054
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1602688
Thanks Meter: 107
Quote:
Originally Posted by YellowBoss View Post
Do not use external file sharing servers, attach fault.bin file here or send e-mail with file and problem info to:
help [at] infinity-box.com

ok bro sure i ill..........
Attached Files
File Type: rar fault.rar (441 Bytes, 18 views)
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-12-2017, 06:51   #15 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: May 2005
Posts: 24,895
Member: 148515
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 14,904
Quote:
Originally Posted by killme12 View Post
ok bro sure i ill..........
you must uninstall flexihub !!!
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to InfinityHelp For This Useful Post:
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 19:46.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.40368 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO