GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Infinity-Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 10-15-2008, 13:32   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
yawarniazi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: Islamabad--Pakistan
Posts: 760
Member: 194128
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 303
@InfinitySupport: ZTE-A136(ZONG) FlashFile Here


I read flashfile of ZTE-A136 ZONG mobile by selecting ZTE-A35. Here is the full link to that file along with Action Log.

http://www.4shared.com/file/67015155.../ZTE-A136.html

Please check the file and tell us is it possible to unlock this model?
We really need this phone to be unlocked as early as possible.

Waiting for a quick and positive response.

Best Regards!
yawarniazi
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to yawarniazi For This Useful Post:
Old 10-15-2008, 14:13   #2 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
InfinitySupport's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: infinity-box
Posts: 37,700
Member: 130995
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 34,219
Hello,

Please, read flash from A136 like ZTE-225, do not try like A35 or A36.
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-15-2008, 18:26   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
yawarniazi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: Islamabad--Pakistan
Posts: 760
Member: 194128
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 303
Quote:
Originally Posted by InfinitySupport View Post
Hello,

Please, read flash from A136 like ZTE-225, do not try like A35 or A36.

Thanks for the quick reply.

Here is file I read by selecting ZTE-225.

http://www.4shared.com/file/67040169...E-A136_2_.html

For your info by selecting ZTE-225 I clicked on Unlock button and all the process goes successfully and at the end software says code is reset to 12345678. But I don't know how to enter this code in phone.

Waiting for another quick reply.

Best Regards!
yawarniazi
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-15-2008, 20:19   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
yawarniazi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: Islamabad--Pakistan
Posts: 760
Member: 194128
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 303
Still Zero downloads from my link???
Attached Images
File Type: jpg Download.JPG (9.6 KB, 128 views)
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-16-2008, 07:36   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
yawarniazi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: Islamabad--Pakistan
Posts: 760
Member: 194128
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 303
@InfinitySupport: Any news????????
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-16-2008, 08:22   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
makkah mobile's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: THE GREAT :::LOVELY:::PAKISTAN
Posts: 1,425
Member: 226363
Status: Offline
Sonork: 03--4899925
Thanks Meter: 569
plz infinity-team we want this phone in infinity support to unlock ZTE-A136(ZONG)
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-16-2008, 12:36   #7 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
InfinitySupport's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: infinity-box
Posts: 37,700
Member: 130995
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 34,219
Yes, I know that nobody in this forum like word \"patience\".

Thank you very much for your help, but even great help gives zero reason to make repeated posts in one thread.

Do you see hoh many questions we have in this forum ?
Do you think we must concentrate at one thread only ?
Do we need to stop all other work ?

Please, think twice next time before make strange screen shoth with words \"zero downloads\".

I think it\'s better DO NOT readc flash files next time if you will tell me about \"zero downloads\".

I am really shocked with this thread and the way that users \"want to help\".

how to enter code: insert sim card, power on phone and enter code.
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-16-2008, 14:22   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
yawarniazi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: Islamabad--Pakistan
Posts: 760
Member: 194128
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 303
But phone is not allowing me to enter the code. Its only showing Dial Emergency. So due to that I asked about it. Is there any special codes sequence to enter this Unlock Code into phone. Just like for example *123*123456789# without SIM Card .

Waiting for your reply.
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-16-2008, 14:27   #9 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
InfinitySupport's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: infinity-box
Posts: 37,700
Member: 130995
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 34,219
Hello,

I think there is no any codes exist (probably I am wrong).
We will check your backup file ASAP and will give you an advice what to do.
We are checking file now.
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-16-2008, 19:03   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
yawarniazi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: Islamabad--Pakistan
Posts: 760
Member: 194128
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 303
@InfinitySupport: Thanks for your reply. I'll wait for a real solution from my favorite Product Supporters i.e. Infinity the best.

Best Regards!
yawarniazi
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-17-2008, 19:14   #11 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
InfinitySupport's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: infinity-box
Posts: 37,700
Member: 130995
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 34,219
Hello,

As we can see, A136 firmware is very similar to ZTE-225 firmware, so you can try to flash your phone wioth ZTE-225 firmware and see results (make unlock after flashing if it will be need).
I am not sure in success so if it will be any problems with flashing we are ready to buy this phone for detailed research (we will pay for phone + delivery).

Waiting for your results.
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-17-2008, 20:57   #12 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
yawarniazi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: Islamabad--Pakistan
Posts: 760
Member: 194128
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 303
Today i was away from my shop, tomorrow i'll flash my phone with ZTE-225 firmware and will post the result.
At the end i would like to say thank you very much for spending your precious time on my phone.

Best Regards!
yawarniazi
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-18-2008, 07:59   #13 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
yawarniazi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: Islamabad--Pakistan
Posts: 760
Member: 194128
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 303
@InfinitySupport: I flashed the phone with ZTE-225 firmware, phone Came ON and I could hear the Startup tone. But screen is blank, nothing on screen just a blue color.

At this stage I can say that everything matched but Display Driver dosen't match. Can you prepare my backup file of ZTE-A136 for flashing back on this phone.

Waiting for reply.

Best Regards!
yawarniazi
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-18-2008, 22:12   #14 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
InfinitySupport's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: infinity-box
Posts: 37,700
Member: 130995
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 34,219
Hello,

We will be able to upload A136 files tomorrow.
Alos, please, try to use another 225 flash files, it may be it will be good for your phone.
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to InfinitySupport For This Useful Post:
Old 10-19-2008, 07:34   #15 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
yawarniazi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: Islamabad--Pakistan
Posts: 760
Member: 194128
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 303
@InfinitySupport: I am going to download all ZTE-225 files from Support. If not worked then I'll wait for your files till tomorrow.

Best Regards!
yawarniazi
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 23:53.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.37767 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO