GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Infinity-Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 11-23-2009, 11:19   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Raznet's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: nepal
Posts: 642
Member: 564325
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 104
Thumbs up kp106b insert sim


hi infinity team help me i got a set lg kp106b blinking it now ok after flashing with infinity but now it shows insert sim plz help how to cleat it
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-23-2009, 11:31   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
guljee786's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Heart of Islam
Age: 37
Posts: 2,187
Member: 762034
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1585274
Thanks Meter: 1,440
check in hardware bro mostly insert sim problem in hardware................














Guljee
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-23-2009, 11:31   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
guljee786's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Heart of Islam
Age: 37
Posts: 2,187
Member: 762034
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1585274
Thanks Meter: 1,440
sorry for double post..........













Guljee
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-23-2009, 15:17   #4 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
InfinitySupport's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: infinity-box
Posts: 37,851
Member: 130995
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 34,296
Quote:
Originally Posted by Raznet View Post
hi infinity team help me i got a set lg kp106b blinking it now ok after flashing with infinity but now it shows insert sim plz help how to cleat it
Hello,

In most cases this kind of problem is a hardware problem but not a software problem.
You need to open phone and check it's hardware.
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
6030 insert sim i try chang ic then remove and make jumper but same insert sim shani72 Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair 7 01-20-2010 06:06
6610i insert sim i try all jumper and track but same insert sim shani72 Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair 1 09-07-2009 09:02
insert sim chip with phone se k550im insert sim lyne Old Ericsson Phones & Sony Phones 0 03-16-2009 09:50
Nokia 3120 dual sim : sim card rejected or insert sim card msg??? adrian17w Nokia Digital Core Technology 4 ( DCT-4 ) 1 10-30-2005 18:25
3210 - "Insert SIM", but SIM is inserted !?! MaRiN Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 1 12-29-2000 17:08

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 22:57.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.25459 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO