GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Infinity-Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 01-10-2015, 13:01   #1 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2014
Posts: 33
Member: 2292286
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 10
Main Infinity box


Dear yellow boss I had purchased main infinity box with all cables in 2010, but i have not activate box till to date now it is possible to activate chinese miracle-2 if yes then how kindly reply.
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-10-2015, 13:13   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
PASSIONATE_BOYS's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: Infinity-Box Support India-
Posts: 8,903
Member: 541591
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1611509
Thanks Meter: 6,974
Donate money to this user
Hello,
Yes you can activate your box for CM2. Just buy activation for your main infinity box and upgarde firmware to be able to use it.
Check the price list here- Infinity-Box - Price-list
More information here- One year updates and support
Br.
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-10-2015, 13:50   #3 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 26,134
Member: 1043909
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 51,293
Quote:
Originally Posted by kmdworld11 View Post
Dear yellow boss I had purchased main infinity box with all cables in 2010, but i have not activate box till to date now it is possible to activate chinese miracle-2 if yes then how kindly reply.
Hello,

Its not important when you have bought it.
Important is - when you have Registered and started to use box.

If you have bought box several years ago and you have started to use it just today - you will have all latest features activated right after Registration.

Tell me your box S/N, I will check your support status and then I will tell you what to do exactly.
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-26-2015, 06:01   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
adnanali's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: Gujjar AJK
Posts: 1,980
Member: 207308
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 437
i use my infinity in 2009 lastely can i use old version of chinese miracle without new activation
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-26-2015, 09:01   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Dzirt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Location: Syberia
Age: 30
Posts: 12,508
Member: 1157320
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6,181
Quote:
Originally Posted by adnanali View Post
i use my infinity in 2009 lastely can i use old version of chinese miracle without new activation
Yes, you can use all "Test" versions of CM2 SPD , CM2 MTK and CM2 RDA modules.
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 05:08.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.22739 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO