GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Infinity-Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 02-17-2011, 13:23   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Posts: 573
Member: 60993
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 22
micromax c111


i have micromax c111 when i connect the it show this




COM50 [QCUSB_COM50_1] selected
module v1.44
Device: Micromax-C111
operation: Read information
Phone should be Switched ON !
connecting...
check cable...
Finished, time used: 35 sec


pls help me
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-17-2011, 13:26   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Location: India
Posts: 313
Member: 1505057
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 38
change the cable phone will be connect.
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-17-2011, 13:41   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Posts: 573
Member: 60993
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 22
i have try to change the cable but porblem not solve
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-17-2011, 13:45   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Location: India
Posts: 313
Member: 1505057
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 38
Uninstall usb driver and install again,then try.
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-17-2011, 14:33   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
<<<MEGATRON>>>'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Just Imagine
Age: 37
Posts: 4,263
Member: 1191481
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1592603
Thanks Meter: 1,371
Quote:
Originally Posted by pawank View Post
i have micromax c111 when i connect the it show this




COM50 [QCUSB_COM50_1] selected
module v1.44
Device: Micromax-C111
operation: Read information
Phone should be Switched ON !
connecting...
check cable...
Finished, time used: 35 sec


pls help me
Hello,
Check U Have Selected Proper Port Or Not IF Yes Then Uninstall Drivers And Reinstall Again Or Try To Change Com Port In Advance Settings
Wbr
<<<Megatron>>>
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to <<<MEGATRON>>> For This Useful Post:
Old 02-17-2011, 14:52   #6 (permalink)
riyagarewaal
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Member:
ya chek port and slec t tht diagnostic comport
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Airtel Micromax MMX3010p ? gsmsikar Infinity-Box 19 10-26-2012 12:22
Micromax 3010 devenderpsingh Micromax 1 10-06-2008 06:37
06 Jun 2008: "MModule" v2.23 Fly-LX610, Fly-M130, Fly-Levis-LV1, Micromax-X1u, ...... zinoubinabil Infinity-Box 23 06-22-2008 19:10
06 Jun 2008: "MModule" v2.23 Fly-LX610, Fly-M130, Fly-Levis-LV1, Micromax-X1u, ...... zinoubinabil Service Products News & Updates 1 06-06-2008 11:14
Wanted ZTE-A16, A18, A19, Micromax for test ! InfinitySupport Infinity-Box 38 02-06-2008 16:07

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 02:34.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.28112 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO