GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Infinity-Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 09-14-2007, 12:14   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2006
Posts: 481
Member: 281925
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.113915
Thanks Meter: 63
moto c140 test point

how to use test point it motorola c140 & what meen of 2 wire show in pic
i think this is direct rx & tx wire or no pls tell me in detail
thx in pic test point of c113 ok[IMG] [/IMG]
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to shripalkawdia For This Useful Post:
Old 09-14-2007, 14:58   #2 (permalink)
Super Moderator
 
stanner_austin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: INDIA,Gujarat,Surat
Age: 29
Posts: 5,164
Member: 49752
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.112446
Thanks Meter: 4,137
.Repair dead Motorola, Panasonic (boot-core erased) w/o flash chip desoldering

Motorola C113,C115,C116,C117,C118,C139,C155,C156,V170,V171, V172,V173
Panasonic: G60

"Repair Module" allow to repair software-dead phones with erased boot-core
after empty battery or communication problem during flashing.

How to use:
1. Open phone and GENTLY cut track according to picture
NOTE !!! Track have to be restored after repair procedure,
so, cut track very gently and be sure that you can restore
track back after repair process
.

2. Start "Repair Module" software
3. Load "Repair data" file
4. Press phone "Power" button and wait until process finished (about 1 min)
5. Now phone repaired, but can't power-on
6. Restore track back
7. To make phone completely repaired you need to flash phone (Main+Flex+LP)

no words ..open eyes.open brain
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-14-2007, 14:59   #3 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: May 2005
Age: 37
Posts: 17,221
Member: 148515
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2,135
hello!

if your motorola c140 is not connecting in regular way you have to cut test point in place marked by red dot.
just cut the track, assemble phone and software will be able to connect.
while flashing phone set "software restore cutted track" - in this case you dont need to open phone again and restore it.
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-14-2007, 15:37   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2006
Posts: 481
Member: 281925
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.113915
Thanks Meter: 63
but i am asking about 2 red wire

but i am asking about 2 red wire show i pic i meen u can see two red wire direct attach to cutted track i think this trick is direct conact handset by put rx & tx wire am i right sir
& thxxxx for reply
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-14-2007, 15:43   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
amitks_in's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: NEW DELHI, INDIA
Age: 40
Posts: 1,700
Member: 111665
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 177
MAN ???? seems u want to become more advance!

That RED wire is peice of single wire ! and u are Viewing Both the ends of wire on board! after cutting track restore boot! and u have to make jumper again so that u have working HANDSET !

Br.

Amit

CLICK HERE
to see the edited picture

Last edited by amitks_in; 09-14-2007 at 15:48.
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-14-2007, 15:47   #6 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: May 2005
Age: 37
Posts: 17,221
Member: 148515
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2,135
hello!

ignore wires. you need to cut track in place marked with red dot.
thats it
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-14-2007, 15:50   #7 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2006
Posts: 481
Member: 281925
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.113915
Thanks Meter: 63
ok thats it

ok thats it..:::::::
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-21-2010, 08:44   #8 (permalink)
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Location: Iran-tehran-varamin-parsunitel
Posts: 29
Member: 640201
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 7
i need image test point c140 motorola.
thanks.
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-22-2010, 12:46   #9 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
YellowBoss's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: infinity-box
Posts: 11,248
Member: 1043909
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 27,107
Quote:
Originally Posted by matan2 View Post
i need image test point c140 motorola.
thanks.
Hello,

Here is it:
C:\Program Files\InfinityBox\Documentation\Test_point\Moto
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to YellowBoss For This Useful Post:
Old 08-22-2010, 13:49   #10 (permalink)
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Location: Iran-tehran-varamin-parsunitel
Posts: 29
Member: 640201
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 7
Quote:
Originally Posted by YellowBoss View Post
Hello,

Here is it:
C:\Program Files\InfinityBox\Documentation\Test_point\Moto
thank you ver very much.......
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
can i unlock z-6 without test point. saniamirza MSS Box II 1 03-29-2010 21:06
how to unlock moto l6 test point momen_osman Motorola P2k 1 11-04-2009 14:37
[WTA] MOTO Q8 Test Point t4rdj0 Motorola P2k 1 01-12-2009 21:28
I Need Test Point For Moto A835 mrtito Motorola P2k 2 03-18-2007 00:00
new test point for moto l6 GSM PAVIA Motorola P2k 8 09-02-2006 22:51

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 10:38.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.64570 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO