GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Infinity-Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 03-11-2008, 20:19   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
shoeb7's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Location: india
Age: 42
Posts: 848
Member: 196194
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 42
Mt 6305 Bn Chip.... Hang!


IS THEIR IS SUPPORT FOR THIS CHIP MT 6305 BN ??????

THIS CELL WHEN SWITCH ON AFTER 3...4 MINUTES HANG ITSELF.

HERE IS DETAIL ON BACK LABEL
EVERFO 2601
GSM
IMEI 355260100149435
MADE IN KOREA


IMAGE IS ATTACHED

REGARDS!
Attached Images
File Type: jpg Image008.jpg (143.3 KB, 40 views)
File Type: jpg Image009.jpg (102.9 KB, 29 views)
File Type: jpg Image014.jpg (42.0 KB, 41 views)
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to shoeb7 For This Useful Post:
Old 03-11-2008, 22:39   #2 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
InfinitySupport's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: infinity-box
Posts: 37,857
Member: 130995
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 34,298
Hello,

Are you sure that this phone has 6305 CPU ?
Could yoo, please, open phone and post here good quality PCB photo so we can check it.
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-12-2008, 12:24   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
shoeb7's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Location: india
Age: 42
Posts: 848
Member: 196194
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 42
100% sure has 6305 cpu...
sir i open the phone and checked the cpu ...... no mistake at all
cell i return back to the customer yesterday,, but today he called up that the shop owner is not replacing his cell coz i open it, so i told him to bring back to me,, will try to solve this hang problem
the image was capture from nokia 6233.
regards!
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-12-2008, 12:46   #4 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
InfinitySupport's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: infinity-box
Posts: 37,857
Member: 130995
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 34,298
Hello,
Please, check PCB and try to find Rx/Tx, then we will see what to do.
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-12-2008, 15:13   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
shoeb7's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Location: india
Age: 42
Posts: 848
Member: 196194
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 42
sir!
in the image attached previous ..just below the memory card slot their are two copper dot, those dots are rx and tx..100% sure
the cell was sold out by my friend.. sorry
regards!
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-12-2008, 15:33   #6 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
InfinitySupport's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: infinity-box
Posts: 37,857
Member: 130995
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 34,298
Ok, let's wait another phone with the same CPU.
Hope we can make new tests soon.
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-12-2008, 17:22   #7 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Posts: 2
Member: 814931
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
My phone also is hanging and the touch screen is not working etc. My chip is Mt 6305 Bn

please help me to solve the problem .How to reload the software ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-12-2008, 17:37   #8 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Posts: 186
Member: 583680
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 47
Quote:
Originally Posted by aniladd View Post
My phone also is hanging and the touch screen is not working etc. My chip is Mt 6305 Bn

please help me to solve the problem .How to reload the software ?
mt6305 is not a cpu, it is a power controller or something else..
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to ezzis For This Useful Post:
Old 08-12-2008, 22:34   #9 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: May 2005
Posts: 25,020
Member: 148515
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 15,069
hello mr. aniladd!

you must find phone pinout and make format FFS
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-29-2008, 15:38   #10 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Posts: 2
Member: 814931
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
I am new to chinese phones, how to know the software version, i tried *#800# ,no response .Then i tried *#900# it shows BT power on.
How to use spiderman v2.20 to read back software.

thanks
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-29-2008, 16:13   #11 (permalink)
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: South Africa/Pakistan
Posts: 3,566
Member: 437195
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,733
Thumbs up

Quote:
Originally Posted by aniladd View Post
I am new to chinese phones, how to know the software version, i tried *#800# ,no response .Then i tried *#900# it shows BT power on.
How to use spiderman v2.20 to read back software.

thanks
Bro post here ur spider man box problem/help
http:///vbb/forumdisplay.php?f=443
good luck......
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-29-2008, 19:59   #12 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
InfinitySupport's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: infinity-box
Posts: 37,857
Member: 130995
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 34,298
@aniladd
You must use Infinity-Box for BEST results and to avoid dead phones.
You can read phone firmware version with Infinity-Box in seconds.
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-21-2009, 09:39   #13 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Location: Oran, Algeria
Age: 40
Posts: 189
Member: 67584
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 13
Quote:
Originally Posted by shoeb7 View Post
100% sure has 6305 cpu...
sir i open the phone and checked the cpu ...... no mistake at all
cell i return back to the customer yesterday,, but today he called up that the shop owner is not replacing his cell coz i open it, so i told him to bring back to me,, will try to solve this hang problem
the image was capture from nokia 6233.
regards!
sorry...
Mybe it's MT6226, i have one and i see in one IC MT6305 but it's not CPU.
Be sure friend.
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-14-2009, 13:15   #14 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
amol_sm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 2,929
Member: 343326
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,463
MT6305BN is for charging.
It is used for most chinies phone for Charging section.
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
N95 After Change Flash Chip Hang At Nokia 468492DF Nokia Base Band 5 ( BB-5 ) 0 04-07-2009 19:04
infineon chip cgc,nokla,mpeg4 keypad hang ronygsm123 Chinese Models & Cloned Phones 5 03-24-2009 07:44
pin of mtk 6305 and sim jack samirov-gsm Chinese Models & Cloned Phones 0 03-17-2009 11:03
Can I use chip from MT-NK insite MT-SE? mlmr MT-BOX 5 01-06-2008 15:57
***Mt Cant unlock the new Chips Nokia*** Amir-SkillZ MT-BOX 12 03-28-2006 07:14

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 04:56.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.43377 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO