GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Infinity-Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 03-17-2018, 18:27   #1 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2018
Location: Kampala
Posts: 1
Member: 2818735
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
multiple activations


hello everyone, i am inquiring whether it'd be logical to have all tools available for activation on a single card. needless to mention but i duly understand i can only run single instances.
thanks much
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-18-2018, 02:32   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Location: Belize
Posts: 316
Member: 809261
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.61830
Thanks Meter: 80
Quote:
Originally Posted by dkjoseph View Post
hello everyone, i am inquiring whether it'd be logical to have all tools available for activation on a single card. needless to mention but i duly understand i can only run single instances.
thanks much

If you work alone or work with laptop an move around yes so don't need to back around multiple boxes / dongles


Having them separate is good if you have worker so can work on different phones at same time
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to elnmx For This Useful Post:
Old 03-19-2018, 15:27   #3 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 26,204
Member: 1043909
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 51,502
Quote:
Originally Posted by dkjoseph View Post
hello everyone, i am inquiring whether it'd be logical to have all tools available for activation on a single card. needless to mention but i duly understand i can only run single instances.
thanks much
Only one application can be used at the same time.
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 06:43.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.21317 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO