GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Infinity-Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 10-03-2010, 08:44   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
asad_nomy7's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: Pakistan
Posts: 1,817
Member: 570093
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 756
My box not connected

i used my box last night then today when i start my INFINITY then error mesage appear as shown in pic.Infinity team plz give me advice whats problem in my box i change PC and also infinity card into VYGIS box but same problem.


URL=http://img440.imageshack.us/i/infinityu.jpg/][/URL]
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-03-2010, 18:37   #2 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
InfinitySupport's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: infinity-box
Posts: 35,749
Member: 130995
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 27,517
Hello,

Try to remove smart-card from box, very gently clean smart-card contacts and install card back.
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-04-2010, 07:21   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
asad_nomy7's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: Pakistan
Posts: 1,817
Member: 570093
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 756
I tried but not work.means my smart card damaged?.
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-04-2010, 10:11   #4 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
InfinitySupport's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: infinity-box
Posts: 35,749
Member: 130995
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 27,517
Quote:
Originally Posted by asad_nomy7 View Post
I tried but not work.means my smart card damaged?.
Hi,
It may bee that card become dead (hardware fault).
Anyway, let's double check it:
1. remove smart-card
2. open PC Device Manager
3. connect card to PC
Do you see new "smart-card" device in devices list ?
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
my 8810 is phone locked ,can somebody please help duyphuc Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 17 06-21-2013 06:06
6110 power does not stay on sc~micro Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 5 04-10-2013 02:07
How can I do a Welcome note for my 6110 a dosn't have any one ? Viper Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 7 07-18-2012 07:57
Help: Forgot my 6110 user lock code!! GByte9 Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 3 04-03-2011 15:00

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 18:15.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.19735 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO