GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Infinity-Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 06-16-2017, 09:39   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 555
Member: 358277
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 475
my infinity box not working .infinity team please check .


i have activated cm2 & best on my old infinity box. if i run best it says dongle not connected . if i run mtk or any other application it doesnt start . i could'nt use it.
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-16-2017, 11:06   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
PASSIONATE_BOYS's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: Infinity-Box Support India-
Posts: 8,912
Member: 541591
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1611509
Thanks Meter: 6,978
Donate money to this user
Hello,
What is your Dongle serial number?
You can run only one software module at a time. If you want to run any other module you need to close already opened module first(for Ex. if you are running Infinity-Box [BEST] software you need to close it first and then you can open Infinity-Box CM2 software module)
What do you mean by "if i run mtk or any other application it doesnt start ."? Do you see any error or have fault.bin file in any of installed folder? If yes attach it here.

Br.
Infinity Box Team.
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-16-2017, 11:20   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 555
Member: 358277
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 475
hi

Quote:
Originally Posted by PASSIONATE_BOYS View Post
Hello,
What is your Dongle serial number?
You can run only one software module at a time. If you want to run any other module you need to close already opened module first(for Ex. if you are running Infinity-Box [BEST] software you need to close it first and then you can open Infinity-Box CM2 software module)
What do you mean by "if i run mtk or any other application it doesnt start ."? Do you see any error or have fault.bin file in any of installed folder? If yes attach it here.

Br.
Infinity Box Team.
bro can u connect me to any desk or team veiwer ?
there i can show u problem perfectly. i also coudn't understand whats this. i also exclude infinity box from antivirus .
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-16-2017, 11:45   #4 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: May 2005
Posts: 24,895
Member: 148515
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 14,904
Quote:
Originally Posted by jai2008 View Post
bro can u connect me to any desk or team veiwer ?
there i can show u problem perfectly. i also coudn't understand whats this. i also exclude infinity box from antivirus .
Dear SIr,

Do not ask to connect, nobody will do that.

- Run DongleManager
- Read Box/Dongle serial number (S/N)

DongleManager - http://www.infinity-box.com/support/?r=5

DO NOT send screenshot/video but copy/paste text from software window !
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-16-2017, 12:14   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 555
Member: 358277
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 475
hi

Card-Reader: Gemalto e-gate Smart Card 0
HWID: 0002D8D0FF021982
Box/Dongle found: Infinity-Box/Dongle
Serial No (S/N): 278BD8D0
Firmware version: 0136.02
"UK Edition" status: On
Last launched Application: 0030 v.0158
=> Activations:
- 00: Infinity-Box/Dongle v.0136
- 04: Pin-Finder Adapter
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-16-2017, 12:55   #6 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: May 2005
Posts: 24,895
Member: 148515
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 14,904
Quote:
Originally Posted by jai2008 View Post
Card-Reader: Gemalto e-gate Smart Card 0
HWID: 0002D8D0FF021982
Box/Dongle found: Infinity-Box/Dongle
Serial No (S/N): 278BD8D0
Firmware version: 0136.02
"UK Edition" status: On
Last launched Application: 0030 v.0158
=> Activations:
- 00: Infinity-Box/Dongle v.0136
- 04: Pin-Finder Adapter
Your Dongle type is Infinity-Dongle but not [BEST], so you can not use [BEST] right now. If you want to use [BEST] you should activat [BEST] for your dongle.

Regarding other software: do you have any kind of sharing/trace/debug and similar software installed and running ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-16-2017, 13:03   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Yusuf Lawal's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2011
Location: Nigeria
Posts: 5,100
Member: 1677653
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,877
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by jai2008 View Post
Card-Reader: Gemalto e-gate Smart Card 0
HWID: 0002D8D0FF021982
Box/Dongle found: Infinity-Box/Dongle
Serial No (S/N): 278BD8D0
Firmware version: 0136.02
"UK Edition" status: On
Last launched Application: 0030 v.0158
=> Activations:
- 00: Infinity-Box/Dongle v.0136
- 04: Pin-Finder Adapter
Maybe after ur activation u've not update ur dongle
Download dongle manager v1.70 to update ur dongle
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-16-2017, 15:10   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 555
Member: 358277
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 475
hi

Quote:
Originally Posted by InfinityHelp View Post
Your Dongle type is Infinity-Dongle but not [BEST], so you can not use [BEST] right now. If you want to use [BEST] you should activat [BEST] for your dongle.

Regarding other software: do you have any kind of sharing/trace/debug and similar software installed and running ?
i m using other boxes also but i dont know why infinity box software not working. i dont know about software told by u .
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-16-2017, 15:22   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 555
Member: 358277
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 475
hi

bro now i check cm2 mtk , cm2 spd & qualcom tools r not working . m module rda theese r working .
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-20-2017, 07:53   #10 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: May 2005
Posts: 24,895
Member: 148515
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 14,904
Quote:
Originally Posted by jai2008 View Post
bro now i check cm2 mtk , cm2 spd & qualcom tools r not working . m module rda theese r working .
1. do you have any kind of sharing/trace/debug and similar software installed and running ?

2. do you have file fault.bin in folder with CM2 software ?
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 07:16.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.36690 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO