GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Infinity-Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 10-01-2007, 10:38   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2005
Age: 50
Posts: 153
Member: 147616
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 9
ı need f3 unlock


how ı can unlock f3 motorola_?

I need now
COM7 [VCP0] selected
Device: Motofone F3
Checking data, wait...
Action: read information
Connect...
Phone must be POWERED-ON !
connect method #1...
sw version: R3T621_G_15.08.17R
flex version: GSDTNGO000TMPRDE04C
imei: 35507201101XXXXX
connect stage #2...
ver hw: 011D02FFFF003001
ver vn: 3001011D02FFFF00,001D0201FF003001
ver sn: 03011038C1548E8D000000003E9A0002
Finished, time used: 7 sec
Remove/Install battery now !
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-04-2007, 17:44   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Satyam321's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Age: 13
Posts: 625
Member: 269198
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 76
unlock not supported by infinity
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-04-2007, 18:12   #3 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
masterunlocking's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 1,015
Member: 488825
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 351
Quote:
Originally Posted by ceptel View Post
how ı can unlock f3 motorola_?

I need now
COM7 [VCP0] selected
Device: Motofone F3
Checking data, wait...
Action: read information
Connect...
Phone must be POWERED-ON !
connect method #1...
sw version: R3T621_G_15.08.17R
flex version: GSDTNGO000TMPRDE04C
imei: 35507201101XXXXX
connect stage #2...
ver hw: 011D02FFFF003001
ver vn: 3001011D02FFFF00,001D0201FF003001
ver sn: 03011038C1548E8D000000003E9A0002
Finished, time used: 7 sec
Remove/Install battery now !
Bro just wait, so many post already about this item, wait until they have all done and release, sure could be high posibilities to have it, but just wait..

BR
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-09-2007, 10:25   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
abdulwajid147's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 1,550
Member: 213172
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1582799
Thanks Meter: 265
How much time infiity will be take for this Model...????
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-09-2007, 10:43   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
delchoni's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: Bulgaria Asenovgrad
Age: 37
Posts: 3,203
Member: 239176
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1602815
Thanks Meter: 850
you need f3 unlock clip !!!!!!!!

Quote:
Originally Posted by ceptel View Post
how ı can unlock f3 motorola_?

I need now
COM7 [VCP0] selected
Device: Motofone F3
Checking data, wait...
Action: read information
Connect...
Phone must be POWERED-ON !
connect method #1...
sw version: R3T621_G_15.08.17R
flex version: GSDTNGO000TMPRDE04C
imei: 35507201101XXXXX
connect stage #2...
ver hw: 011D02FFFF003001
ver vn: 3001011D02FFFF00,001D0201FF003001
ver sn: 03011038C1548E8D000000003E9A0002
Finished, time used: 7 sec
Remove/Install battery now !
you need f3 unlock clip !!!!!!!!






BR
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-09-2007, 16:27   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
vazgsm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: root
Posts: 758
Member: 111871
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.78975
Thanks Meter: 100
F3 clip canīt unlock new version. you need to wait.
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-10-2007, 16:10   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
denisirias's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: DAVIE FLORIDA
Posts: 1,573
Member: 309299
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 247
i got motorola f3 unlock clip and it works fine
maybe your problem is with phones that dont have the band you just have to flash phone with infinity then unlock with motorola f3 clip i post this solution under the name of succes working with f3
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-11-2007, 16:02   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
vazgsm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: root
Posts: 758
Member: 111871
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.78975
Thanks Meter: 100
man, donīt trip. if you were in Brasil, would know that operator Claro has a new F3, week 39, which canīt be unlocked by any tool. only you is talking about band, the rest of us are talking about UNLOCKING. word from someone that has unlocked over 1500 pieces of F3, we stopped selling f3 clips because of that.
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Need F3 Unlocker v1.0.0 software exe waqarmunir4 Ultima Box Light 14 09-03-2007 21:41
ı maked e860v cable_but ı need cracked winimei osom Trident/AGERE Platform 1 07-14-2006 22:18
very urgent ı need O2X3 unlock solıtıon kenwood Various 0 06-13-2005 19:53
ı need cx65 unlock solution???????? pusulateknik S-Gold Based Phones 3 10-05-2004 23:05

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 06:44.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.34541 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO