GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Infinity-Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 01-16-2017, 07:14   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2013
Location: Bangladesh
Posts: 712
Member: 2084680
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 72
New cm2 setup problem


i just have bought cm2 dongle

i try to install it

but driver setup shows unsupported os

so dongle does not connect



when i click next in dongle manager , it shows nothing



i use windows8 32bit

plz How to solve?
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-16-2017, 07:29   #2 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 26,135
Member: 1043909
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 51,293
You do not need drivers pack v1.6
Connect Dongle to PC, windows should install drivers automatically.
If you will have any prroblm check PC DeviceManager.
Do you see any problem with "Devices" there ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-16-2017, 07:32   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 156
Member: 427167
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1670875
Thanks Meter: 47
Install correct drivers, it depends on the type of cardreader, for begin try this driver http://www.infinity-box.com/support/...o.7z&uid=17182 . All support here https://www.infinity-box.com/support.php .
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-16-2017, 09:00   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2013
Location: Bangladesh
Posts: 712
Member: 2084680
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 72
Quote:
Originally Posted by cloud-81 View Post
Install correct drivers, it depends on the type of cardreader, for begin try this driver http://www.infinity-box.com/support/...o.7z&uid=17182 . All support here https://www.infinity-box.com/support.php .
Boss; when i connect the box ,it shows lighting(it seems device manager gotten)

but still dongle manager no box/dongle


plz
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-16-2017, 09:13   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2013
Location: Bangladesh
Posts: 712
Member: 2084680
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 72
Quote:
Originally Posted by YellowBoss View Post
You do not need drivers pack v1.6
Connect Dongle to PC, windows should install drivers automatically.
If you will have any prroblm check PC DeviceManager.
Do you see any problem with "Devices" there ?


Boss; when i connect the box ,it shows lighting(it seems device manager gotten)

but still dongle manager no box/dongle
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-16-2017, 10:08   #6 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 156
Member: 427167
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1670875
Thanks Meter: 47
You install this drivers http://www.infinity-box.com/support/....7z&uid=17182? Its different. Write here card reader vid/pid or card reader photo. Try install drivers manually.
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-17-2017, 14:22   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2013
Location: Bangladesh
Posts: 712
Member: 2084680
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 72
Boss, still unable to use cm2,

it shows



Box/Dongle type selected: Main Infinity-Box/Dongle
---------- Process started: 17/01/2017 12:53:19 ----------
DongleManager [Infinity-Box] v1.67 [17/01/2017 12:53:19]
PC HWID: 00821D75F16CE5E46131881FDC67DE59
Card-Reader: Alcor Micro USB Smart Card Reader 1
HWID: 0000CF7E12BF4082
Type: Main Infinity-Box/Dongle S/N: -------- Version:
Connecting to server
Server connection successfully established
Checking DongleManager version...
Your DongleManager is up-to-date
Checking Dongle Identification...
Authenticating on server...
Authentication stage error:
Server answer:[0010] Dongle Authentication fail.
Probably last attempt was interrupted or wrong Smart-Card connected.
Contact to http://www.infinity-box.com/support/?r=2


I think it may be driver problem

Actually which drivers are need to install/operator cm2?

I use many box atf ,z3x, octopus ..... and even infinity best dongle without problem

But just problem in cm2

i bought cm2 2day ago And

reseller shop also so long from my shop

plz plz plz i am so much interested for using cm2
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-17-2017, 14:49   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2013
Location: Bangladesh
Posts: 712
Member: 2084680
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 72



Which drivers need/? plz
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-17-2017, 15:12   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2013
Location: Bangladesh
Posts: 712
Member: 2084680
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 72


Waiting plz

dongle lights when it is inserted
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-17-2017, 23:46   #10 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 26,135
Member: 1043909
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 51,293
Quote:
Originally Posted by manabb View Post
Boss, still unable to use cm2,

it shows



Box/Dongle type selected: Main Infinity-Box/Dongle
---------- Process started: 17/01/2017 12:53:19 ----------
DongleManager [Infinity-Box] v1.67 [17/01/2017 12:53:19]
PC HWID: 00821D75F16CE5E46131881FDC67DE59
Card-Reader: Alcor Micro USB Smart Card Reader 1
HWID: 0000CF7E12BF4082
Type: Main Infinity-Box/Dongle S/N: -------- Version:
Connecting to server
Server connection successfully established
Checking DongleManager version...
Your DongleManager is up-to-date
Checking Dongle Identification...
Authenticating on server...
Authentication stage error:
Server answer:[0010] Dongle Authentication fail.
Probably last attempt was interrupted or wrong Smart-Card connected.
Contact to http://www.infinity-box.com/support/?r=2


I think it may be driver problem

Actually which drivers are need to install/operator cm2?

I use many box atf ,z3x, octopus ..... and even infinity best dongle without problem

But just problem in cm2

i bought cm2 2day ago And

reseller shop also so long from my shop

plz plz plz i am so much interested for using cm2
Hello,

This Smart-Card is not an Infinity Smart-Card

- Disconnect all other Boxes and Dongles from PC
- Connect Infinity Box/Dongle to PC
- Try again
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-18-2017, 06:37   #11 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2013
Location: Bangladesh
Posts: 712
Member: 2084680
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 72
http://www.infinity-box.com
http://www.infinity-best.com
http://www.infinity-cdma.com
http://www.pinfinder-box.com
http://www.language-editor.com
http://www.content-extractor.com

sales department: [email protected]

support forum:
http://forum.infinity-box.com
Infinity-Box - GSM-Forum
Loading data, wait...
smart-card: connected
S/N: ****:****
Device: Autodetect 6205-6239 NOR
Done


But, still,
in Dongle manager , dongle can be found

  Reply With Quote
Old 01-18-2017, 06:37   #12 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2013
Location: Bangladesh
Posts: 712
Member: 2084680
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 72
http://www.infinity-box.com
http://www.infinity-best.com
http://www.infinity-cdma.com
http://www.pinfinder-box.com
http://www.language-editor.com
http://www.content-extractor.com

sales department: [email protected]

support forum:
http://forum.infinity-box.com
Infinity-Box - GSM-Forum
Loading data, wait...
smart-card: connected
S/N: ****:****
Device: Autodetect 6205-6239 NOR
Done


But, still,
in Dongle manager , dongle can be found

  Reply With Quote
Old 01-18-2017, 09:39   #13 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2013
Location: Bangladesh
Posts: 712
Member: 2084680
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 72
At last ; problem is solved and dongle is working,

Thanks to all And specially to the team
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-26-2017, 07:21   #14 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Posts: 24
Member: 1480911
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
help.
i activated cm2 on nokia best but the user interface aint active!
cant select any command on the user interface.
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-27-2017, 00:12   #15 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 26,135
Member: 1043909
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 51,293
Quote:
Originally Posted by gabrielmuriithi View Post
help.
i activated cm2 on nokia best but the user interface aint active!
cant select any command on the user interface.
At first link phone with software and then you will see result.
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 10:13.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.39780 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO