GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Infinity-Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 10-09-2008, 20:00   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Location: burkina faso
Posts: 174
Member: 202306
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 11
No write imei in my infinity box interface


Hello i am new user infinity box .my box and my pinfinder also work fine but i can not write imei because it ise not existe in my infinity box interface sorry for my bd englihs please help
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to nacino For This Useful Post:
Old 10-09-2008, 20:15   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Cryspim's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Location: Made In Brazil
Posts: 442
Member: 62561
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 706
Which model are you trying to edit IMEI? Is it from Chinese phones? If yes, in your Chinese Miracle module you donīt have these fields?



B.r.

Cryspim
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Cryspim For This Useful Post:
Old 10-09-2008, 21:22   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Location: burkina faso
Posts: 174
Member: 202306
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 11
Thanks for reply answere no
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-09-2008, 21:37   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Cryspim's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Location: Made In Brazil
Posts: 442
Member: 62561
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 706
Please install latest version of Chinese Miracle module (v2.63) and go to check in "Service" tab. You can dowload version from Infinity Support Area or from HERE.



B.r.

Cryspim
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Cryspim For This Useful Post:
Old 10-09-2008, 21:39   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Location: burkina faso
Posts: 174
Member: 202306
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 11
I try and poste result thinks
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-09-2008, 21:59   #6 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Location: burkina faso
Posts: 174
Member: 202306
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 11
Always no so i dont no to capture picture to see you
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-09-2008, 22:04   #7 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Location: burkina faso
Posts: 174
Member: 202306
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 11
Nothing always it is a virus
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-09-2008, 22:06   #8 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Cryspim's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Location: Made In Brazil
Posts: 442
Member: 62561
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 706
Open your software, press "print screen" key on your keyboard, than open Windows "Paint", go to Edit > Paste picture there, save picture as .jpg format and attach here to see.

B.r.

cryspim
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Cryspim For This Useful Post:
Old 10-10-2008, 01:04   #9 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: May 2005
Posts: 24,121
Member: 148515
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 13,685
hello!

if you dont see IMEI option in your program- you must run Dongle manager and disable "UK" option
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-10-2008, 11:45   #10 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Location: burkina faso
Posts: 174
Member: 202306
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 11
thinks infinityhelp now working fine
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
how to write imei in spred cpu with infinity rohit50 Infinity-Box 1 12-02-2009 15:35
my infinity box tx and rx light no work bhoybits99 Infinity-Box 8 12-20-2008 09:13
My infinity box no boot FullFlashPak Infinity-Box 3 10-03-2008 17:23
Big Boss !! Pls help my infinity box behaves in strange manner . ajaybtn Infinity-Box 7 05-29-2008 23:16
Need help for writing IMEI in 3510 through Griffin Box kamransohail786 Nokia Digital Core Technology 4 ( DCT-4 ) 0 02-02-2004 18:11

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 14:49.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.41113 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO