GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Infinity-Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 03-21-2010, 14:37   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Posts: 193
Member: 752540
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 18
not calibrated


i hav a fome chinese model f8 it shows not calibrated on power on. i have complete format it bt sama condition. plz give solution sir
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-21-2010, 15:29   #2 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 24,847
Member: 1043909
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 48,971
Quote:
Originally Posted by kamal07 View Post
i hav a fome chinese model f8 it shows not calibrated on power on. i have complete format it bt sama condition. plz give solution sir
Hi,

Did you tried to calibrate touchscreen manually after you power-on phone w/o sim card ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-21-2010, 16:38   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Posts: 193
Member: 752540
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 18
not calibrated

sir this not a touch scren phone.
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-21-2010, 17:02   #4 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 24,847
Member: 1043909
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 48,971
ok, but what is not calibrated text ?
need more informatuion
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-21-2010, 18:24   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
PASSIONATE_BOYS's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: Infinity-Box Support India-
Posts: 8,751
Member: 541591
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1611509
Thanks Meter: 6,836
Donate money to this user
After safe format the phone (Sigmatel S88) displays text -"Not Calibrated" on the screen and it doesn't ask for calibration manually like usually every phone asks to do with pen. The problem is even after trying all calibration methods with Infinity the problem remains same.

Wr.
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-22-2010, 05:39   #6 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Posts: 193
Member: 752540
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 18
D386_pcb01_gprs_mt6223_s00.sw_v00_03_yidalong.bin
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-22-2010, 21:46   #7 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 24,847
Member: 1043909
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 48,971
http://forum.gsmhosting.com/vbb/f425...brated-957697/
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-27-2010, 00:03   #8 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2008
Posts: 306
Member: 764516
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 55
Quote:
Originally Posted by YellowBoss View Post
Between could you Help !
I want Chinese blackberry 9000 working Pinouts
Thanks
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-27-2010, 15:03   #9 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: May 2005
Posts: 24,121
Member: 148515
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 13,684
hello!

lets start from checking what CPU it is based.
you either can do this by disassembling phone or by typing *#0044# and pressing green (send) button.
if you will see "language set: english"- you can be sure, that this phone is supported by Infintiy software
If it does supported, and you dont have infinity Pinfinder- i can teach how to find pinout in minutes.
Just by measuring voltage on phone system connector pins.
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-28-2010, 13:08   #10 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2008
Posts: 306
Member: 764516
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 55
@InfinityHelp
Yes ,i want to know how to find pinout for this bb 9000
by voltage measuring on phone system connector pins .
Thanks
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-28-2010, 13:09   #11 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2008
Posts: 306
Member: 764516
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 55
@InfinityHelp
Big Thanks
in advance

Last edited by sam2008; 04-28-2010 at 13:15.
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-28-2010, 13:23   #12 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Posts: 193
Member: 752540
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 18
module v3.11
Device: Autodetect 6205-6227 NOR
Checking data, wait...
advanced flash detection enabled
Action: reset settings ("format ffs")
ffs/eeprom backup enabled, it may takes several minutes !
====> Boot ...
Press and HOLD Power button now !
19200 fixed
Connecting, wait...
Initializing [6223:8A05:8A00]...
CPU: MT6223
high speed boot On
chip: 0011:4390:000C
status: FF
boot packet size: 0400
Release Power button now !
Boot Done
====> Initialize ...
detecting chip #00 in region #00...
flash: 2088C4FFFFFFFF:2088C400000000
flash: ST Intel/Sharp ext [def 007Fx020000 0004x008000] 16Mb
otp offset: 00FE0000
detecting chip #01 in region #00...
flash: 2088C4FFFFFFFF:2088C400000000
flash: ST Intel/Sharp ext [def 007Fx020000 0004x008000] 16Mb
otp offset: 00FE0000
detecting chip #02 in region #00...
flash: 2088C4FFFFFFFF:2088C400000000
flash: ST Intel/Sharp ext [def 007Fx020000 0004x008000] 16Mb
otp offset: 00FE0000
detecting chip #03 in region #00...
flash: 2088C4FFFFFFFF:2088C400000000
flash: ST Intel/Sharp ext [def 007Fx020000 0004x008000] 16Mb
otp offset: 00FE0000
number of flash chip/regions detected: 04/01
Initialize Done
====> Set baud ...
115200
Set baud Done
====> Initialize bootcode ...
Initialize bootcode Done
====> Check firmware integrity ...
device parameters detection in progress...
detecting chip #00 in region #00...
flash: 2088C4FFFFFFFF:2088C400000000
flash: ST Intel/Sharp ext [def 007Fx020000 0004x008000] 16Mb
otp offset: 00FE0000
detecting chip #01 in region #00...
flash: 2088C4FFFFFFFF:2088C400000000
flash: ST Intel/Sharp ext [def 007Fx020000 0004x008000] 16Mb
otp offset: 00FE0000
it's time to stop: 2A0000EA18F09FE518F09FE518F09FE518F09FE518F09FE5
number of flash chip/regions detected: 01/01
total flash region size: 01000000
usb bootloader detect...
..
usb bootloader detect (phase #2)...
..
usb bootloader (chip) is absent
searching rom info...
search rom info finished
rom info structure: 2nd [standard] generation
TCL-ID is absent
rom info detection finished
====================
New firmware detected (v.3.11, database date: 18.03.2010):
D386_PCB01_GPRS_MT6223_S00.SW_V00_03_YIDALONG.BIN

This firmware is missing in support area. If this phone is good and working:

- download latest software from support area and try again, probably this firmware already supported in latest software
- make "Read full flash" operation
- send flash backup files to support: [email protected] or upload files to RapidShare: 1-CLICK Web hosting - Easy Filehosting or 4shared.com - free file sharing and storage
- include in your e-mail full text from phone back label (phone name etc.)
====================
rom info ver: 07
sw version: D386_PCB01_GPRS_MT6223_S00.SW_V00_03_YIDALONG.BIN
project-id: D386.SW.V00.03.YIDALONG, 00000000
code offset: 00000000
ffs offset/size [01]: 00E00000/00200000
rom info structure: 2nd [standard] generation
TCL-ID is absent
detecting ffs/eeprom area in 1 chip(s)...
standard ffs/eeprom offset detected: 00E00000
standard ffs/eeprom offset confirmed: 00E00000
detecting ffs/eeprom size...
ffs/eeprom size: 00200000
ffs/eeprom chip: 00
ffs/eeprom area: 00000000:00E00000-00FFFFFF
sec info (detailed) detection...
searching sec info#1...
.
search sec info#1 finished
Check firmware integrity Done
====> Check firmware content ...
Check firmware content Done
====> Backup required data ...
reading: D386_PCB01_GPRS_MT6223_S00.SW_V00_03_YIDALONG__ffs ...
file saved: C:\Program Files\InfinityBox\ChineseMiracle\D386_PCB01_GPRS_M T6223_S00.SW_V00_03_YIDALONG__ffs_20100428-164559.B0E.bin
flash: 2088C4FFFFFFFF:2088C400000000
Backup required data Done
====> Patch required data ...
Patch required data Done
====> Special operation ...
Special operation Done
====> Write ...
Write Done
====> Finalization ...
ffs formatting...
flash: 2088C4FFFFFFFF:2088C400000000
Finalization Done
Finished, time used: 4 min 52 sec
Remove/Install battery now !

File system has been modified !
It is need to press and HOLD phone "Power" button
during long time (up to 1 min) to make phone Powered-On !
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-29-2010, 23:59   #13 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: May 2005
Posts: 24,121
Member: 148515
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 13,684
hello!

1. set multimeter to voltage measuring.
2. power Onphone
3. set one multimeter probe to some grounded phone part
(if you cant find grounded part outside phone- you need to take out small thin wire from negative battery terminal)
4. with second probe touch one by one all phone pins (phone must be powered On)
(to get better result i would advice to set needle on the end of second probe)

memorise pins with voltage between 2,7-2,9volts.
those are tx/rx
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to InfinityHelp For This Useful Post:
Old 04-30-2010, 12:32   #14 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
akashub's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: PROTECTED BY 308
Posts: 2,818
Member: 750001
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1641021
Thanks Meter: 1,263
her is the solution bro link


  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to akashub For This Useful Post:
Old 05-08-2010, 04:10   #15 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
cellexpert's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: delhi
Posts: 321
Member: 857876
Status: Offline
Sonork: cellexpert-33
Thanks Meter: 63
RapidShare: 1-CLICK Web hosting - Easy Filehosting

this is tested 100% working eeprom, (use by infinity) i have done many sets by this file. don't forget press thanks button.
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to cellexpert For This Useful Post:
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
pls help: Error : box is not calibrated freddy black DreamBox 1 03-28-2008 14:30
Error: Box is not Calibrated livewirecebu DreamBox 1 03-24-2008 13:31
I can not calibrate box at all............ The Repair Shop UST Pro II 15 11-02-2007 02:56
Error : You use not calibrated device ocelular DreamBox 10 04-24-2007 16:04
Help Still Can Not Calibrate Ust Pro 2 AbdulKadir UST Pro II 1 03-20-2006 14:53

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 06:40.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.48907 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO