GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Infinity-Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 02-05-2009, 06:07   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
nishue's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: Sri Lanka
Posts: 854
Member: 576633
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 392
Philips-192 user code reset Help ple.


Dear, Infinty team
I try to reset User cord in Philips 192
But allweas got thet
then i try to chang loader type
but same
so ple help me to do thet


COM3 [VCP0] selected
module v1.61
Device: Philips-192
Checking data, wait...
Action: reset
Boot ...
loader: standard
type: 4
Press and HOLD Power button now !
loading...
next part...
error: can't run main loader: E0
try to use another loader type
Finished, time used: 6 sec
Remove/Install battery now !
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-05-2009, 15:21   #2 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
InfinitySupport's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: infinity-box
Posts: 37,921
Member: 130995
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 34,397
Hello,

Please, try to use ordinary COM port cable but not box RJ45 cable.
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to InfinitySupport For This Useful Post:
Old 02-15-2010, 19:22   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
djmurod86's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: Inside
Posts: 3,220
Member: 455852
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1596308
Thanks Meter: 1,547
Donate money to this user
with PL2303 chip its work good
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to djmurod86 For This Useful Post:
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
How to reset PHILIPS 960 user code? KUBAT1 Infinity-Box 4 02-26-2010 22:48
philips -192 user phone lock code errror !!! fener1 Infinity-Box 1 05-15-2009 15:35
Need LG KG195 user code reset software please help haroon454 LG 0 03-13-2009 16:35
ks360 user code reset help needed chowdary VygisToolbox 3 01-29-2009 18:38
hi I need philips 192 phone code reset ardagul Philips 3 03-30-2008 12:57

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 06:47.



Powered by Searchlight © 2020 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.22018 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO