GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Infinity-Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 04-10-2010, 16:25   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
neokia's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 516
Member: 366974
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 31
Pinout D-one DG558 or DG568


Did anybody have pinout D-one DG568 or DG558??
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-10-2010, 16:26   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
neokia's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 516
Member: 366974
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 31
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-11-2010, 02:38   #3 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 24,960
Member: 1043909
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 49,403
Hello,

We need to get some information about phone hardware:
1. What is this phone CPU chip name ?
2. What is phone bottom connector type, how many pins ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-12-2010, 09:06   #4 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: May 2005
Posts: 24,269
Member: 148515
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 13,909
hello!

lets start from checking what CPU it is based.
you either can do this by disassembling phone or by typing *#0044# and pressing green (send) button.
if you will see "language set: english"- you can be sure, that this phone is supported by Infintiy software
If it does supported, and you dont have infinity Pinfinder- i can teach how to find pinout in minutes.
Just by measuring voltage on phone system connector pins.
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-16-2010, 14:33   #5 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: KERATON
Posts: 79
Member: 368655
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 20
D-ONE DG558

Initializing...
DA_LIB_VER_2.3.8.9
It is sensing the pinout fast,please hold on the phone Power key
RXD=3 TXD=2
Connecting...Please hold on the POWER key until the red gauge is going...
BB:6225, HardwareVer:8A05, SoftwareVer:8A00
Loading boot...
Boot init completed.
Wait for init SB...
Done.
Loading bootloader...
Done.
Reading phone HW info...
Read info is done.
BB: MT6225 Flash: NOR_ST_M30L0T7000T0
Set FLASH Parameters...
Settings have been completed!
Changing baudrate...
Set baudrate to 921600 ...ok
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to irada For This Useful Post:
Old 02-15-2011, 07:03   #6 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 64
Member: 891091
Status: Offline
Sonork: wonk
Thanks Meter: 5
somebody have pinout D-one DG568 or DG558?? help.....I have the same problem & I don't have solution..????
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-15-2011, 20:08   #7 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: May 2005
Posts: 24,269
Member: 148515
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 13,909
Quote:
Originally Posted by wonk View Post
somebody have pinout D-one DG568 or DG558?? help.....I have the same problem & I don't have solution..????
hello!

if this phone uses MT62xx CPU- then i can teach how to find pinout using multimeter
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-18-2011, 13:20   #8 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 64
Member: 891091
Status: Offline
Sonork: wonk
Thanks Meter: 5
To infinityhelp..../ yes true ..! this is to use MTK cpu. so can teach me to find pinout using multimeter and what size/ so Mr. please help me........
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-18-2011, 13:43   #9 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 64
Member: 891091
Status: Offline
Sonork: wonk
Thanks Meter: 5
I use spiderman box, these making me confuse...
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-19-2011, 20:35   #10 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: May 2005
Posts: 24,269
Member: 148515
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 13,909
hello!

if spiderman can not find pinout you must search for test points.
they also can be checked by multimeter
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
How can I do a Welcome note for my 6110 a dosn't have any one ? Viper Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 8 06-27-2015 11:57
needed pinout for carkit(N61xx) mobileinfo Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair 2 07-23-2013 02:41
no one can unlock 6110 05.40 25-5-99 fondas Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 8 09-22-1999 08:03
ORIGINAL SOFTWARE FOR SALE OR TRADE !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! andrew bennett Main Sales Section 1 07-27-1999 21:31
Copy from one 6110 to another Leif Nielsen Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 1 06-10-1999 22:36

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 08:31.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.34643 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO