GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Infinity-Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 07-13-2010, 12:03   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
fredinho's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Location: Inside Gsmserver Cafe
Posts: 1,193
Member: 975275
Status: Online
Sonork: 100.1607001
Thanks Meter: 199
Please help, how to unlock zte c310 with infinity box

how to unlock zte c310 with infinity box

this is the log:
COM8 [VCP0] selected
Device: BenQ-Siemens-S80
Checking data, wait...
Action: unlock
Connect...
Phone must be Powered-On
Connect Done
Read phone info...
software compiled: Jul 17 200912:18:24
software released: Oct 24 200613:00:00
software version: STDEN_C3*
model id: 241
MSM: 20B1
build id: QSC6010-SCNRZ-STDEN_C310_RBTN02NV1.0.1B03
Read phone info Done
Verify access...
Verify access Done
Decode data...
phone is not sp-locked or unknown eeprom
Decode data Done
Finished, time used: 27 sec
Remove/Install battery now !
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to fredinho For This Useful Post:
Old 07-13-2010, 12:24   #2 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
YellowBoss's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: infinity-box
Posts: 12,610
Member: 1043909
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 29,308
Quote:
Originally Posted by fredinho View Post
how to unlock zte c310 with infinity box

this is the log:
COM8 [VCP0] selected
Device: BenQ-Siemens-S80
Checking data, wait...
Action: unlock
Connect...
Phone must be Powered-On
Connect Done
Read phone info...
software compiled: Jul 17 200912:18:24
software released: Oct 24 200613:00:00
software version: STDEN_C3*
model id: 241
MSM: 20B1
build id: QSC6010-SCNRZ-STDEN_C310_RBTN02NV1.0.1B03
Read phone info Done
Verify access...
Verify access Done
Decode data...
phone is not sp-locked or unknown eeprom
Decode data Done
Finished, time used: 27 sec
Remove/Install battery now !
Hello,

Why you select BenQ-Siemens-S80 if you want to service ZTE-C310 ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-13-2010, 13:00   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
fredinho's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Location: Inside Gsmserver Cafe
Posts: 1,193
Member: 975275
Status: Online
Sonork: 100.1607001
Thanks Meter: 199
when i selected zte c310 in shell that the module that came, please help me if there is another option, i am a new user
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-13-2010, 13:29   #4 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
YellowBoss's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: infinity-box
Posts: 12,610
Member: 1043909
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 29,308
Quote:
Originally Posted by fredinho View Post
when i selected zte c310 in shell that the module that came, please help me if there is another option, i am a new user
Did you tried to select other model after software module was run ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-13-2010, 16:33   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
fredinho's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Location: Inside Gsmserver Cafe
Posts: 1,193
Member: 975275
Status: Online
Sonork: 100.1607001
Thanks Meter: 199
No. i selected c310 in shell and the only module to unlock it is QCModule, i selected it but c310 is not listed, only other phones. pls help me with another option to unlock this phone.
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-13-2010, 17:17   #6 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
YellowBoss's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: infinity-box
Posts: 12,610
Member: 1043909
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 29,308
Hello,

Yes, you are right, my mistake...

Please, try to select model ZTE-C335
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
How to upload a new firmware... Brand Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 29 06-13-2014 15:30
How to add a language in 51xx/61xx tati Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 8 05-21-2013 19:20
HELP!!! BACKGROUND SCREEN LOGO Michael Go Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 6 12-25-2011 23:56
news headlines to gsm phone mos Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 6 12-18-2011 11:00
Help with 6110 paulomt1 Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 3 05-25-2009 16:29

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 19:17.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.33960 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO