GSM Shop  
GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Infinity-Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 10-18-2007, 15:29   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Age: 36
Posts: 110
Member: 24563
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Please help infinity Slim Plus not work any cabile please help me


hello I have new box slim plus I test 5 mobile no working
j100
c261
k750
k800
j100
all not work I have a friend there in old box test all modile all work but my box nothink to work What can I do please helped me i think problem with Entrance cabile with box
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-18-2007, 15:30   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Age: 36
Posts: 110
Member: 24563
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
setup ok
driver ok
com port ok
all ok
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-18-2007, 15:55   #3 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Age: 39
Posts: 3,291
Member: 128745
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 16,666
can u change the cable and check if it works ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-18-2007, 16:04   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Age: 36
Posts: 110
Member: 24563
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
yes change 3 cabile same problem not work
maybe problem Entrance box
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-18-2007, 16:49   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Age: 36
Posts: 110
Member: 24563
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
where r u infinity team
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-18-2007, 17:27   #6 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: May 2005
Posts: 23,348
Member: 148515
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 12,383
hello!

take motorola rj45 cable and phone.
go to your friend's place and check if it will work with his box.
if it works with his box, but not work with yours- looks like box internal problem.
also, are you sure you set right com port number in program?
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-18-2007, 18:16   #7 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Age: 36
Posts: 110
Member: 24563
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by InfinityHelp View Post
hello!

take motorola rj45 cable and phone.
go to your friend's place and check if it will work with his box.
if it works with his box, but not work with yours- looks like box internal problem.
also, are you sure you set right com port number in program?
yes my brother i take 1 cabile for j100 1 cabile for motorola work 100/100 with my friend box no problem but my box not work
all com it's ok no problem
plesae ithing problem Entrance cabile
how can fix this problem
Attached Images
File Type: jpg Capture.jpg (12.4 KB, 39 views)
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-18-2007, 18:23   #8 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: May 2005
Posts: 23,348
Member: 148515
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 12,383
hello!

what com port number are you using? how did you found it? via device manager?
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-18-2007, 18:24   #9 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: May 2005
Posts: 23,348
Member: 148515
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 12,383
it is very hard to advice remoutly, maybe you take your box and cables and ask your skilled friend to help you?
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-18-2007, 18:43   #10 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Age: 36
Posts: 110
Member: 24563
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
hello
i am not new user for box i have 5 box jaf+ufs+setools+usbsmart +ultpro
com port numper 16 ok no problem
frinend It gave me box i test with my computer work ok
i give my box to my frined test same mobile and not work same problem
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-19-2007, 14:25   #11 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Age: 36
Posts: 110
Member: 24563
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
why no help infinity team
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-19-2007, 16:33   #12 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
BesTCooL's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2002
Location: TURKEY
Age: 38
Posts: 3,261
Member: 18442
Status: Offline
Sonork: 111110
Thanks Meter: 597
Donate money to this user
today ı have same problem box RJ45 out dont work cables good, drivers good ı install new OS but same problem ı think FTDİ chip problem...
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-19-2007, 16:34   #13 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
paklink's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Location: China
Posts: 1,469
Member: 71321
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1576579
Thanks Meter: 392
Quote:
Originally Posted by masad View Post
why no help infinity team

if u check every thing
cable & com port too

that mean have problem into ur box( hardwear) , if u buy new one tthen send back to infinity resaler for reapir it or repalce it , if u buy used from some one then open it & check RJ45 port connecation on main bord resold is then check
if still not working then conect 3 wire rx/tx/gnd on box pcb & conectt with mobile & check then u knwo all

if u can't finde rx/tx then take a pcb pic & post here botth side of pcb i will tell u all
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-19-2007, 17:04   #14 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Age: 39
Posts: 3,291
Member: 128745
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 16,666
all the people with box problem please contact me by email with the following info
1) when was the box purchased
2) resler name
3) how the box stop working

our mail is [email protected]
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-19-2007, 20:50   #15 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Age: 36
Posts: 110
Member: 24563
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by paklink View Post
if u check every thing
cable & com port too

that mean have problem into ur box( hardwear) , if u buy new one tthen send back to infinity resaler for reapir it or repalce it , if u buy used from some one then open it & check RJ45 port connecation on main bord resold is then check
if still not working then conect 3 wire rx/tx/gnd on box pcb & conectt with mobile & check then u knwo all

if u can't finde rx/tx then take a pcb pic & post here botth side of pcb i will tell u all
thankyou for help
Brother box works good and excellent but the problem is there is no contact between the mobile and box infinity There are two lighting in the box all work
my problem now ithink with rj45 ohw can check work or not work
Is there a map of the entrance box how can fix
driver instal
setup instal
comp port select ok
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
(Pls Help Infinity Support)Infinity Box not working amit.s Infinity-Box 3 10-05-2009 21:54
infinity slim plus rj 45 not working toptech Infinity-Box 4 04-25-2008 07:48
help infinity slim plus original or not saidi321 Infinity-Box 2 01-31-2008 07:38
i have infinity slim box not work ahmertelecom Infinity-Box 10 10-06-2007 11:17
6820 Flip not working - any ideas please ? Seedy Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair 1 12-18-2004 18:20

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 11:37.



Powered by Searchlight © 2018 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2018 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.66475 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO