GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Infinity-Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 02-09-2011, 11:21   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ravi mobile's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: Where never ends.
Posts: 1,968
Member: 669673
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 298
please help its urgent.........


i have unlocking haier 3000 but showing this error -

COM10 [VCP0] selected
module v1.43
Device: Haier-C2000, C2010, C3000, C3010 old
operation: SP-unlock
Phone should be Switched ON !
connecting...
OFFLINE...
disabling minlock...
Done...
Phones should be restarting now...
Finished, time used: 3 sec

please solve this.
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-09-2011, 13:00   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
<<<MEGATRON>>>'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Just Imagine
Age: 36
Posts: 4,263
Member: 1191481
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1592603
Thanks Meter: 1,371
Quote:
Originally Posted by ravi mobile View Post
i have unlocking haier 3000 but showing this error -

COM10 [VCP0] selected
module v1.43
Device: Haier-C2000, C2010, C3000, C3010 old
operation: SP-unlock
Phone should be Switched ON !
connecting...
OFFLINE...
disabling minlock...
Done...
Phones should be restarting now...
Finished, time used: 3 sec

please solve this.
Hello,
Error Is U Have Selected Wrong Port Plug Usb Install Drivers Select Port Then Perform Unlock Operation
Wbr
<<<Megatron>>>
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-09-2011, 13:12   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ravi mobile's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: Where never ends.
Posts: 1,968
Member: 669673
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 298
yaa sir i did make mistake but now i solve my problem according to your guides

but after unlock i insert rim sim mobile working perfectly but not showing reliance name on display. can u tell me about this?
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-09-2011, 13:28   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ravi mobile's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: Where never ends.
Posts: 1,968
Member: 669673
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 298
but after restore factory setting mobile shoe invalid sim , Why doing this?
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-09-2011, 13:38   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
<<<MEGATRON>>>'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Just Imagine
Age: 36
Posts: 4,263
Member: 1191481
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1592603
Thanks Meter: 1,371
Quote:
Originally Posted by ravi mobile View Post
yaa sir i did make mistake but now i solve my problem according to your guides

but after unlock i insert rim sim mobile working perfectly but not showing reliance name on display. can u tell me about this?
Hello,
Change Banner
Wbr
<<<Megatron>>>
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-09-2011, 13:40   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
<<<MEGATRON>>>'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Just Imagine
Age: 36
Posts: 4,263
Member: 1191481
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1592603
Thanks Meter: 1,371
Quote:
Originally Posted by ravi mobile View Post
but after restore factory setting mobile shoe invalid sim , Why doing this?
Hello,
Answer Is Simple Restore Takes Backs To Old Factory Lock Settings Only In Old Haier
Wbr
<<<Megatron>>>
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-09-2011, 13:43   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ravi mobile's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: Where never ends.
Posts: 1,968
Member: 669673
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 298
Quote:
Originally Posted by <<<MEGATRON>>> View Post
Hello,
Change Banner
Wbr
<<<Megatron>>>

ok i will do this but tell me that why showing invalid sim after reset factory setting?
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-09-2011, 15:10   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ravi mobile's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: Where never ends.
Posts: 1,968
Member: 669673
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 298
Quote:
Originally Posted by <<<MEGATRON>>> View Post
Hello,
Answer Is Simple Restore Takes Backs To Old Factory Lock Settings Only In Old Haier
Wbr
<<<Megatron>>>

Very thanks to <<<MEGATRON>>> for support and help.
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
HELP!!! BACKGROUND SCREEN LOGO Michael Go Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 8 11-23-2017 08:11
my 8810 is phone locked ,can somebody please help duyphuc Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 18 12-23-2014 09:03
Eeprom dump lost, help needed. CAMILO Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 6 11-29-2010 19:04
Help with 6110 paulomt1 Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 2 05-25-2009 17:29
Winlock 1.10 - Help rdmfs Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 3 06-25-1999 09:21

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 19:27.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.40915 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO