GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Infinity-Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 04-18-2016, 05:00   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
lionfinger2007's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: Am In Wealth Always!
Posts: 1,550
Member: 576282
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 137
Donate money to this user
please how to install infinity box on window 10 pro to use cm2?


I have my box activated cm2 and have been using it in window 8.1 since but recently I updated my window to window 10 pro and I do not know how to install the box and card on window 10 pro, please somebody help me on how to do that?


Thanks!
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-18-2016, 09:50   #2 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: May 2005
Posts: 24,474
Member: 148515
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 14,627
Quote:
Originally Posted by lionfinger2007 View Post
I have my box activated cm2 and have been using it in window 8.1 since but recently I updated my window to window 10 pro and I do not know how to install the box and card on window 10 pro, please somebody help me on how to do that?


Thanks!
Just connect your Box/Dongle to PC (drivers should be installed by Win automatically).
Now run Infinity software.

Result ?
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to InfinityHelp For This Useful Post:
Old 04-19-2016, 13:52   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
lionfinger2007's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: Am In Wealth Always!
Posts: 1,550
Member: 576282
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 137
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by InfinityHelp View Post
Just connect your Box/Dongle to PC (drivers should be installed by Win automatically).
Now run Infinity software.

Result ?


Thanks, it worked like magic!
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 02:11.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.25413 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO