GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Infinity-Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 01-04-2019, 12:32   #31 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 26,107
Member: 1043909
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 51,258

@ashaqkulgam
Your other posts have been checked.
In most cases you write "not wark" but you do not provide any explanation of the problem.
Who pay you for your fake posts ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-04-2019, 13:13   #32 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Location: kashmir, india
Posts: 512
Member: 1781818
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1652308:ashaq
Thanks Meter: 125
Quote:
Originally Posted by YellowBoss View Post
please don't act like a liar. ok ?
if you have a problem this means ONLY YOU have a problem but not other people.
if you want to get help you must explain YOUR PERSONAL problem instead of spread fake news and rumors.
thank you for your no-lie in future, hope you can explain your problem well (if you really have a problem)
Thanks for reply dear sir my problem is cmt mtk2 not opening when i try to open dongle blink 3 times but not open other cm2 mtk 1.58 qcom spd all working well only mtk2 2.03 not working no falt bin in cm2 folder try to format pc change pc still same error only first time open when restart pc then not open try all methods uninstall mtk2 delete folder change drive no sharing software installed no antivarus installed so where is the problem i have many boxes but i trust cm2 team please help me
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-04-2019, 13:18   #33 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Location: kashmir, india
Posts: 512
Member: 1781818
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1652308:ashaq
Thanks Meter: 125
Quote:
Originally Posted by YellowBoss View Post
@ashaqkulgam
Your other posts have been checked.
In most cases you write "not wark" but you do not provide any explanation of the problem.
Who pay you for your fake posts ?
Sorry for my posts no one can pay me i have really problem in new version when team release after 1.58 setups
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-04-2019, 13:53   #34 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 26,107
Member: 1043909
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 51,258
Download and run Sysinternals Process Explorer - https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sys...ocess-explorer
post process list
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-05-2019, 07:54   #35 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Location: kashmir, india
Posts: 512
Member: 1781818
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1652308:ashaq
Thanks Meter: 125
screen short

[/IMG][QUOTE=YellowBoss;13492813]Download and run Sysinternals Process Explorer -

Last edited by ashaqkulgam; 01-05-2019 at 08:01.
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-05-2019, 08:06   #36 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Location: kashmir, india
Posts: 512
Member: 1781818
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1652308:ashaq
Thanks Meter: 125
mtk 1.58 working well

  Reply With Quote
Old 01-05-2019, 09:47   #37 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 26,107
Member: 1043909
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 51,258
@ashaqkulgam
try to kill process (via process explorer) one by one and after you kill each process try to run CM2
IEMonitor
IDMan
escsvc
E_TATII2E

result ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-05-2019, 10:02   #38 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Location: kashmir, india
Posts: 512
Member: 1781818
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1652308:ashaq
Thanks Meter: 125
Quote:
Originally Posted by YellowBoss View Post
@ashaqkulgam
try to kill process (via process explorer) one by one and after you kill each process try to run CM2
IEMonitor
IDMan
escsvc
E_TATII2E

result ?
kill all process as you tell but still same not opening here is cmt mtk2 folder
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-05-2019, 10:10   #39 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 26,107
Member: 1043909
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 51,258
what is FSCard.ini file size (in bytes) ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-05-2019, 10:13   #40 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Location: kashmir, india
Posts: 512
Member: 1781818
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1652308:ashaq
Thanks Meter: 125
Quote:
Originally Posted by YellowBoss View Post
what is FSCard.ini file size (in bytes) ?
here is full cm2 mtk2 folder
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to ashaqkulgam For This Useful Post:
Old 01-05-2019, 10:35   #41 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 26,107
Member: 1043909
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 51,258
right mouse click to FSCard.ini file
select "Properties"
you will see file size
what is FSCard.ini file size (in bytes) ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-05-2019, 10:40   #42 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Location: kashmir, india
Posts: 512
Member: 1781818
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1652308:ashaq
Thanks Meter: 125
Quote:
Originally Posted by YellowBoss View Post
right mouse click to FSCard.ini file
select "Properties"
you will see file size
what is FSCard.ini file size (in bytes) ?

fscard.ini 1.46 KB (1,501 bytes)
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-05-2019, 10:41   #43 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Yusuf Lawal's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2011
Location: Nigeria
Posts: 5,079
Member: 1677653
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,868
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by ashaqkulgam View Post
here is full cm2 mtk2 folder
How to solve cm2 mt2 v2 not working on windows 7 32bit & other windows
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-05-2019, 10:50   #44 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Location: kashmir, india
Posts: 512
Member: 1781818
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1652308:ashaq
Thanks Meter: 125
already tried but not open still same error not open nothing shows
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-05-2019, 10:58   #45 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Yusuf Lawal's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2011
Location: Nigeria
Posts: 5,079
Member: 1677653
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,868
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by ashaqkulgam View Post
already tried but not open still same error not open nothing shows
Right click on FSCard.ini scan it with your antivirus and fix it

After that run exe and see
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 15:45.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.43754 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO