GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Infinity-Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 11-01-2016, 08:24   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
logicmobile's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: Lake Mary (Orlando)
Posts: 748
Member: 1016569
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 227
qualcoum new update (useless)


dear team

thx to support qualcoum cpu added , but its response really zero
nothing will happening even not able to identify perticular phone. not able to
full reset . excetlly saying in clear words < totally useless >
plz consult your coder to make it better

thx
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-01-2016, 08:44   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Momin_Telecom's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Location: Gsm Hosting (INDIA)
Posts: 2,836
Member: 1478271
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1608386
Thanks Meter: 1,711
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by logicmobile View Post
dear team

thx to support qualcoum cpu added , but its response really zero
nothing will happening even not able to identify perticular phone. not able to
full reset . excetlly saying in clear words < totally useless >
plz consult your coder to make it better

thx

hello if Phone is Bootloder Lock Then you can't Done any Operation Need Bootloder Unlock First
Request Jaydi Sir Please Add Boot Loder Unlock & ReLock In next Version
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-01-2016, 09:35   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
JayDi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 15,924
Member: 462970
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 15,596
Quote:
Originally Posted by Momin_Telecom View Post
hello if Phone is Bootloder Lock Then you can't Done any Operation Need Bootloder Unlock First
Request Jaydi Sir Please Add Boot Loder Unlock & ReLock In next Version
Current method of CM2QLM connection IGNORE BOOTLOCK in ANY level.
Don't post fake information, which can make any misunderstand.
  Reply With Quote
The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to JayDi For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 11-01-2016, 10:15   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
JayDi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 15,924
Member: 462970
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 15,596
Quote:
Originally Posted by logicmobile View Post
dear team

thx to support qualcoum cpu added , but its response really zero
nothing will happening even not able to identify perticular phone. not able to
full reset . excetlly saying in clear words < totally useless >
plz consult your coder to make it better

thx
If you can't work with it - sure, it useless for you. That leave chance for other peoples make their income little more better

Without fun - start from atleast reading user manual.
People use our sw and found it useful and working.

btw - next time twice think about titles of your thread. Like " useless for me, because have no idea what to do with it " - more closer to real.
  Reply With Quote
The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to JayDi For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 11-01-2016, 11:26   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
logicmobile's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: Lake Mary (Orlando)
Posts: 748
Member: 1016569
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 227
Quote:
Originally Posted by JayDi View Post
If you can't work with it - sure, it useless for you. That leave chance for other peoples make their income little more better

Without fun - start from atleast reading user manual.
People use our sw and found it useful and working.

btw - next time twice think about titles of your thread. Like " useless for me, because have no idea what to do with it " - more closer to real.


thx to your reply mr.jeydi whtever you are...

unfortunatlly im not robot. i already knew tht how to do work on any of SW. so plz keep in sense specially when u dont know wht u should to do.

it was a simple techinical question to lovable infinity team so no need to make a spam thread.
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-01-2016, 11:36   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
JayDi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 15,924
Member: 462970
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 15,596
1. I didn't see any "question" in thread at all. Next time try write it.
2. Start from trying understanding basics.
3. And finally - read manual.

that is small "todo" list from CM2QLM coder.
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-01-2016, 13:56   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Momin_Telecom's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Location: Gsm Hosting (INDIA)
Posts: 2,836
Member: 1478271
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1608386
Thanks Meter: 1,711
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by JayDi View Post
Current method of CM2QLM connection IGNORE BOOTLOCK in ANY level.
Don't post fake information, which can make any misunderstand.

Sir Face problem Connecting LYF Flame 1 ,8 try many time press booth Volume keys but not done any time

what,s problem i,m read manual and do it same what is missing
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Momin_Telecom For This Useful Post:
Old 11-01-2016, 14:03   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
JayDi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 15,924
Member: 462970
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 15,596
Quote:
Originally Posted by Momin_Telecom View Post
Sir Face problem Connecting LYF Flame 1 ,8 try many time press booth Volume keys but not done any time

what,s problem i,m read manual and do it same what is missing
If you check forum - you will find users connect and work with those phones well.
Read manual again and install drivers.
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-05-2016, 08:26   #9 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2013
Location: west bengal
Posts: 370
Member: 2035093
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100-1577177
Thanks Meter: 32
cm2 product suporter sir

please add qwalcom cpu mi note3 pattran lock solution
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-06-2016, 12:35   #10 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Age: 47
Posts: 16
Member: 86317
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
Quote:
Originally Posted by mukesh kumar ch View Post
please add qwalcom cpu mi note3 pattran lock solution
It must working. At first - download firmware for mi note3 for flashing via fastboot/MiFlash, extract it (for example - 7zip can extract), you will see 30 files (bin, img, mbn, xml, etc.) than go tab "Flash" and load any xml file (for example: rawprogram . xml) by pressing "Select" button. After this go tab "Service" and do "Read Patternlock"


Quote:
Operation : Read PatternLock [ v1.02 ]

1. Power Off Phone , Remove battery , Insert back
2. PRESS and HOLD BOTH VOLUME KEYS!
3. Insert USB cable. In some cases require use EDL cable or TP to force EDL mode!

Wait for phone...
Device Found!
Initialize ...
Handshake passed!
ID_BLOCK_S : 032B66FD
ID_BLOCK_I : 009B00E1
ID_BLOCK_L : 82574A66AC087A81
ID_BLOCK_L : 8FD71418AF8E1557
Pickup loader from firmware package
Loader Sent! Initializing ...
Running FireHose on BBID : MSM8976 , FLASH : eMMC , VER : 1
ExtInfo : 0x0000C000/00100000/00001000/00001000
Boot Ok!

Patternlock NOT set!

Done!
Elapsed: 00:00:56

Reconnect Power/Cable!
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-07-2016, 02:24   #11 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 26,138
Member: 1043909
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 51,293
Quote:
Originally Posted by logicmobile View Post
dear team

thx to support qualcoum cpu added , but its response really zero
nothing will happening even not able to identify perticular phone. not able to
full reset . excetlly saying in clear words < totally useless >
plz consult your coder to make it better

thx
Dear Sir,

Please next time prepare more information before make such kind of threads and posts.
You did not provided any details about your phone.
You did not provided any operation log text.

Thread closed as < totally useless >
plz consult yourself to make it better
thx
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to YellowBoss For This Useful Post:
Old 11-11-2016, 16:44   #12 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 26,138
Member: 1043909
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 51,293
Very smart user sent very smart pm so thread re-opened to make situatuon clear.
Forum users must know The New Hero.



@logicmobile
where was your post that you say was deleted ?
You will get 5 years free support if your post was deleted otherwise you must say sorry to all people mentioned in your "smart" PM.

Also you must learn how to make a good thread name.
If you have a problem with hands or with brain - any software will be <totally useless> for you but other people can use software well for different purposes. So next time if you want to write something or ask for a help - you must think little bit.
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to YellowBoss For This Useful Post:
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 11:33.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.39915 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO