GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Infinity-Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 10-16-2014, 13:17   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
saqi160's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: saqi mobiles pirmahal pakistan
Age: 32
Posts: 1,538
Member: 780173
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1594488
Thanks Meter: 896
Arrow rda CPU ID: 880A 7002(CT8853B)


i to all

rda chip CPU ID: 880A 7002(CT8853B)
supported or not
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-16-2014, 13:58   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Dzirt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Location: Syberia
Age: 30
Posts: 12,508
Member: 1157320
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6,181
Hello.
RDA 880A is fully supported. As and other RDA CPU's.
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-16-2014, 14:14   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
saqi160's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: saqi mobiles pirmahal pakistan
Age: 32
Posts: 1,538
Member: 780173
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1594488
Thanks Meter: 896
Arrow

Quote:
Originally Posted by Dzirt View Post
Hello.
RDA 880A is fully supported. As and other RDA CPU's.
hi sir

my box is not connect set with rx tx its say cable problem but i change 3 cables its show same error

here is set info its connect ok with volcano



CPU ID: 880A 7002(CT8853B)
Flash ID : 002CCB17
Flash Type: SF_N25W64
Flash Len :0x800000(8M)
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-16-2014, 14:23   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Dzirt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Location: Syberia
Age: 30
Posts: 12,508
Member: 1157320
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6,181
Looks like you do something wrong. Check - correct port selected in software, or use box as com port.
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Dzirt For This Useful Post:
Old 10-18-2014, 08:51   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
saqi160's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: saqi mobiles pirmahal pakistan
Age: 32
Posts: 1,538
Member: 780173
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1594488
Thanks Meter: 896
problem is solve

here is info

Com Port Opened
Press and hold POWER button!
Waiting phone
Init Ok
1st boot Ok
==== CPU
CPU_ID : 880A , rev : 7002
CPU_CN : CoolSand CT , RDA8853B
==== FLASH
FL_VEN : CB2C , rev : 1700
FL_CNM : Micron , N25W64
FL_CAP : 00800000
==== Booting
Sending RamRun Loader...
Set : 880A , 00800000
Use : 880A_00800000.fp
Sending HdrConf ...
Sending LdrData ...
Loader sent, starting...
Loader run
Boot Ok
Release Power button!
Boot Done!

Elapsed: 00:00:05
Done
Reconnect Power/Cable!
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to saqi160 For This Useful Post:
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 00:17.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.22829 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO