GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Infinity-Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 02-14-2012, 08:28   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
<<<MEGATRON>>>'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Just Imagine
Age: 37
Posts: 4,263
Member: 1191481
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1592603
Thanks Meter: 1,371
Reliance Zte MF190 Unlocking On CDMA Tool Direct Unlock


Hello,
Reliance Zte Modem MF190 Direct Unlock Released

Before-



After-




Note- For User's Who Use With 2G Cards Must Change Settings Manually To Edge GPRS

Soon Some More Models Will B Available For Unlock Enjoy Unlocking
Wbr
<<<Megatron>>>
  Reply With Quote
The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to <<<MEGATRON>>> For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 02-14-2012, 22:42   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
rahul_rocks3's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: <:D-R-E-A-M-S:>
Posts: 2,815
Member: 1312746
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 766
but why did you add gsm modem to the cdma tool.....i guess this should have been added infinity box main platform and not to cdma
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-15-2012, 08:50   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
<<<MEGATRON>>>'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Just Imagine
Age: 37
Posts: 4,263
Member: 1191481
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1592603
Thanks Meter: 1,371
Quote:
Originally Posted by rahul_rocks3 View Post
but why did you add gsm modem to the cdma tool.....i guess this should have been added infinity box main platform and not to cdma
Hello,
Thanks For Information We Are Independent To Add Any Model No Matter Weather Its CDMA GSM Or Any Other We Are Here To Provide More Power To CDMA Tool Users Not Just CDMA Only We Will Give Surprises On Regular Basis So Is Totally Ur Choice Use Or Not To Use More Surprise On Way May B Some Extra Stuff For CDMA Tool Users


Wbr
<<<Megatron>>>
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to <<<MEGATRON>>> For This Useful Post:
Old 02-15-2012, 09:32   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Posts: 246
Member: 1471997
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 16
Quote:
Originally Posted by <<<MEGATRON>>> View Post
Hello,
Thanks For Information We Are Independent To Add Any Model No Matter Weather Its CDMA GSM Or Any Other We Are Here To Provide More Power To CDMA Tool Users Not Just CDMA Only We Will Give Surprises On Regular Basis So Is Totally Ur Choice Use Or Not To Use More Surprise On Way May B Some Extra Stuff For CDMA Tool Users


Wbr
<<<Megatron>>>
Quote:
but why did you add gsm modem to the cdma tool.....i guess this should have been added infinity box main platform and not to cdma..
Because Do Not Have More Things For Copy...
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to daman_dut For This Useful Post:
Old 02-15-2012, 09:41   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
sidrasystems1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Location: Pune, MH, India
Posts: 260
Member: 1398382
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 57
Thumbs up

Good job keep it up
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-15-2012, 09:48   #6 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Location: BBSR ODISHA INDIA
Age: 32
Posts: 339
Member: 1273083
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1619267
Thanks Meter: 23
thanks good update by infinity team
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-15-2012, 09:54   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
<<<MEGATRON>>>'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Just Imagine
Age: 37
Posts: 4,263
Member: 1191481
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1592603
Thanks Meter: 1,371
Quote:
Originally Posted by daman_dut View Post
Because Do Not Have More Things For Copy...
Hello,
Lol... Will Know In Nearest Update Soon Not Much Far Who Is Copy Paster I Will Surely Reply On Ur Thread With That Update ( Coming Soon )And Will Expect Answer For That Update Also From You So B Prepared With Answer


Wbr
<<<Megatron>>>
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to <<<MEGATRON>>> For This Useful Post:
Old 02-15-2012, 10:14   #8 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Posts: 246
Member: 1471997
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 16
Quote:
Originally Posted by <<<MEGATRON>>> View Post
Hello,
Lol... Will Know In Nearest Update Soon Not Much Far Who Is Copy Paster I Will Surely Reply On Ur Thread With That Update ( Coming Soon )And Will Expect Answer For That Update Also From You So B Prepared With Answer


Wbr
<<<Megatron>>>
Let See..
WBR
Daman_Dut
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-18-2012, 19:37   #9 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Location: Kolkata, India
Age: 48
Posts: 300
Member: 1164699
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 62
Please anybody upload zte MF190 usb driver for xp2 .
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-18-2012, 20:11   #10 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Location: Kolkata, India
Age: 48
Posts: 300
Member: 1164699
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 62
Quote:
Originally Posted by cdas View Post
Please anybody upload zte MF190 usb driver for xp2 .
Ok, I solved my driver problems after removing previous old zte driver from my all pcs. Actually the problem was: As soon as I connect the modem, then pc demanding the driver inspite of being a inbuilt driver inside modem. Thanks all.

unlock report:

checking version...
Compile : Sep 06 2010
Version : M6290A-KPRZL-2.4.0105
Sep 06 2010M6290A-KPRZL-2.4.0105
disable minlock...
done...
Finished, time used: 9 sec
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to cdas For This Useful Post:
Old 02-18-2012, 20:58   #11 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
rahul_rocks3's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: <:D-R-E-A-M-S:>
Posts: 2,815
Member: 1312746
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 766
Quote:
Originally Posted by <<<MEGATRON>>> View Post
Hello,
Thanks For Information We Are Independent To Add Any Model No Matter Weather Its CDMA GSM Or Any Other We Are Here To Provide More Power To CDMA Tool Users Not Just CDMA Only We Will Give Surprises On Regular Basis So Is Totally Ur Choice Use Or Not To Use More Surprise On Way May B Some Extra Stuff For CDMA Tool Users


Wbr
<<<Megatron>>>
Ya You are independent to do whatever you want and how you want it to be done.....Just shared my views.....I hope that was not a crime on my end

I feel CDMA Tool should be only classified as CDMA TOOl and the Modem Unlocking should be added to the Main Infinity Software Section.

Anyways, thanks for the update.....long back i asked Infinity Team to add support for modem unlocking......

Just check out this link and you will surely get to know how much I actually wanted it to happen...

Great Team please add support for MODEM Unlock
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to rahul_rocks3 For This Useful Post:
Old 02-19-2012, 11:02   #12 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Infinity-CDMA's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Posts: 483
Member: 1319166
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,476
You have seen in you last thread also i wrote that we are working on it .

Dear Rahul,

Ys thanks for you suggestion which give us inspiration to work more..

I can just say now just stick to CDMA-TOOl more surprise on the way as we have surprised people in the past too.

Regard's
Infinity-CDMA

Quote:
Originally Posted by rahul_rocks3 View Post
Ya You are independent to do whatever you want and how you want it to be done.....Just shared my views.....I hope that was not a crime on my end

I feel CDMA Tool should be only classified as CDMA TOOl and the Modem Unlocking should be added to the Main Infinity Software Section.

Anyways, thanks for the update.....long back i asked Infinity Team to add support for modem unlocking......

Just check out this link and you will surely get to know how much I actually wanted it to happen...

Great Team please add support for MODEM Unlock
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-19-2012, 12:58   #13 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
rahul_rocks3's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: <:D-R-E-A-M-S:>
Posts: 2,815
Member: 1312746
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 766
Quote:
Originally Posted by Infinity-CDMA View Post
Dear Rahul,

Ys thanks for you suggestion which give us inspiration to work more..

I can just say now just stick to CDMA-TOOl more surprise on the way as we have surprised people in the past too.

Regard's
Infinity-CDMA
Will Eagerly wait for it.....Best of Luck Team
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-19-2012, 22:01   #14 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Location: Kolkata, India
Age: 48
Posts: 300
Member: 1164699
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 62
checking version...
Compile : Sep 06 2010
Version : M6290A-KPRZL-2.4.0105
Sep 06 2010M6290A-KPRZL-2.4.0105
disable minlock...
done...
Finished, time used: 9 sec[/QUOTE]

-------------------------------------------

Now after unlock it shows with other sim 'please use correct u(sim). And original reliance dialer not opening from inside the modem . I tried with zte dialer. Help me. How can I configure it by bsnl or airtel?
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-20-2012, 06:34   #15 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
<<<MEGATRON>>>'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Just Imagine
Age: 37
Posts: 4,263
Member: 1191481
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1592603
Thanks Meter: 1,371
Quote:
Originally Posted by cdas View Post
checking version...
Compile : Sep 06 2010
Version : M6290A-KPRZL-2.4.0105
Sep 06 2010M6290A-KPRZL-2.4.0105
disable minlock...
done...
Finished, time used: 9 sec

-------------------------------------------

Now after unlock it shows with other sim 'please use correct u(sim). And original reliance dialer not opening from inside the modem . I tried with zte dialer. Help me. How can I configure it by bsnl or airtel?
Hello,
Its Different Version We Will Check It Soon


Wbr
<<<Megatron>>>

Last edited by <<<MEGATRON>>>; 02-20-2012 at 06:40.
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Unlocking 5190 Ryu Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 23 01-07-2018 17:14
6110 power does not stay on sc~micro Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 6 08-30-2014 09:14
what prog changes imei on 6110 and how do i do it? Ravetrancer Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 3 07-31-2012 21:09

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 09:30.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.41134 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO