GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Infinity-Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 01-29-2010, 12:57   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
.RAM's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: JALANDHAR
Posts: 523
Member: 1017629
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 73
S4 menu button


i have s4 its menu button not work i have fromat it but still same problm its tuch also not work so pls help its urgent
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-29-2010, 13:23   #2 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 26,913
Member: 1043909
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 52,176
Quote:
Originally Posted by .RAM View Post
i have s4 its menu button not work i have fromat it but still same problm its tuch also not work so pls help its urgent
Hi,
did you tried to make touchscreen calibration ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-29-2010, 13:34   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Jalandhar
Age: 35
Posts: 1,655
Member: 580966
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1590311
Thanks Meter: 725
@.RAM

May be mobile is in flight mode . . . .If yes follows these steps

with out sim *#3646633#
you wil get eng menu
option 5 misc
option 6 assert testing
now menu will open
u select dual mode
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
7650 no lights and menu button not working\? hekker Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair 5 12-15-2004 13:59
T720 menu button doesn't work gsm-decode Motorola P2k 8 10-08-2004 11:31
6230 extra menu button problem asas Nokia Digital Core Technology 4 ( DCT-4 ) 1 10-01-2004 09:06
Animated Menu Buttons - :) cyperghost Siemens-Benq Flash Patching 5 04-28-2004 18:15
C35 Switches off after pressing the menu button themobileking Siemens Hardware Repair Area 7 12-25-2001 17:16

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 16:21.



Powered by Searchlight © 2020 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.25428 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO