GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Infinity-Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 12-26-2008, 20:11   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
rk19801's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: india
Age: 39
Posts: 719
Member: 238252
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 81
Arrow sigmatel S3 auto power on when insert battery


hello sir i have problem in sigmatel s3 when i insert battery set is auto on it,s mtk 6226 cpu base model plsssssss help me.........thanks..
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-26-2008, 20:24   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: COME & MADE GREEN WORLD
Posts: 3,092
Member: 771937
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1605717
Thanks Meter: 1,051
Quote:
Originally Posted by rk19801 View Post
hello sir i have problem in sigmatel s3 when i insert battery set is auto on it,s mtk 6226 cpu base model plsssssss help me.........thanks..
CHEK h.w it is hardware problem.
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to debmobile For This Useful Post:
Old 12-26-2008, 21:34   #3 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
InfinitySupport's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: infinity-box
Posts: 37,851
Member: 130995
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 34,296
Hello,

Yes, I agree with Mr. mov009 !
It is need o open phone and check it's hardware.
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-26-2008, 22:53   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
yawarniazi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: Islamabad--Pakistan
Posts: 760
Member: 194128
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 303
Possibly Power Button got short. So start checking from Power Button.
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-26-2008, 22:59   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Posts: 102
Member: 251028
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 16
bro just change the concter ur problem solve 100%
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-28-2008, 04:34   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
rk19801's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: india
Age: 39
Posts: 719
Member: 238252
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 81
Arrow

Quote:
Originally Posted by allians2002 View Post
bro just change the concter ur problem solve 100%
which conncter?.......thanks..
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
x-200 auto power up when inserted battery jimm07ct Samsung Hardware Repair 1 04-26-2011 09:42
sigmatel T33 auto power on when insert battery asif_ae Chinese Models & Cloned Phones 6 12-28-2008 15:58
N76 Auto power on when Put Battery ! foreverlovetn Nokia Base Band 5 ( BB-5 ) 1 04-28-2008 14:40
Help...j200i Auto Power On When Put Battery CHAPRAN Sony Ericsson Hardware Repair 4 03-25-2007 20:19
motol7 automatic power on when insert battery! dung51mobile Motorola Hardware Repair 3 08-15-2006 20:02

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 13:44.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.59208 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO