GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Infinity-Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 09-28-2008, 06:15   #1 (permalink)
soy
No Life Poster
 
soy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: ONLY PRIVATE MSG
Posts: 952
Member: 220932
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1592154
Thanks Meter: 110
sir chack whats wrong


when i flash kp220 with flash file avalabe on support
show this eror
plz help
Attached Images
File Type: jpg kp220 eror.JPG (67.4 KB, 22 views)
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-28-2008, 08:01   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Faheem Anjum's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: (United States Of Islam)
Age: 32
Posts: 24,703
Member: 399832
Status: Offline
Sonork: Faheem Anjum
Thanks Meter: 23,903
Donate money to this user
bro this is u r set problem mybe flash ic is damage
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-28-2008, 08:59   #3 (permalink)
soy
No Life Poster
 
soy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: ONLY PRIVATE MSG
Posts: 952
Member: 220932
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1592154
Thanks Meter: 110
Quote:
Originally Posted by Faheem Anjum View Post
bro this is u r set problem mybe flash ic is damage
no br set 100% ok and working well
but problam,
its language only russia costumar want english arbic and urdu language
no found all language but only for english i flash with avalable on support flash file,but show eror
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-28-2008, 21:25   #4 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
InfinitySupport's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: infinity-box
Posts: 37,851
Member: 130995
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 34,296
Hello,
Be sure that "Advanced chip detection" box in software "Settings" page is CHECKED.
Also be sure that battery is enough charged.
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
sir check whats wrong with w490 soy Smart-Clip 1 11-25-2008 08:19
sir plz chack whats wrong soy Smart-Clip 2 09-29-2008 08:38
sir plz check whats wrong lalagee Smart-Clip 7 09-12-2008 14:59
sir plz what is the link of ur suport site ? .:[email protected]:. Easy-Unlocker 2 05-11-2007 21:58

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 22:25.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.23795 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO