GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Infinity-Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 05-09-2011, 11:08   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
bsat's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: THE END
Age: 35
Posts: 564
Member: 195225
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 93
spansion CPU


i have a mi-fone having spansion CPU rda 6221 does infinity support this new CPU from chinese made MOBILE
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-09-2011, 22:53   #2 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: May 2005
Posts: 24,895
Member: 148515
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 14,904
hello!

our China Miracle software does not support this type of CPU
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-10-2011, 01:44   #3 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 26,204
Member: 1043909
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 51,501
Quote:
Originally Posted by bsat View Post
i have a mi-fone having spansion CPU rda 6221 does infinity support this new CPU from chinese made MOBILE
please, attach here this CPU photo
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to YellowBoss For This Useful Post:
Old 05-10-2011, 10:59   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
bsat's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: THE END
Age: 35
Posts: 564
Member: 195225
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 93
Quote:
Originally Posted by YellowBoss View Post
please, attach here this CPU photo

  Reply With Quote
Old 05-10-2011, 11:07   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
bsat's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: THE END
Age: 35
Posts: 564
Member: 195225
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 93
model 6303 dual sim pinout is found but not answer in boot
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-10-2011, 12:05   #6 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
ORANGE MOB's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Posts: 2,928
Member: 1549240
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,122
Quote:
Originally Posted by bsat View Post
model 6303 dual sim pinout is found but not answer in boot
you need post log and also see inside phone may be damaged hardware
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-10-2011, 12:33   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
bsat's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: THE END
Age: 35
Posts: 564
Member: 195225
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 93
Quote:
Originally Posted by ORANGE MOB View Post
you need post log and also see inside phone may be damaged hardware
fonr not boot with infinity softwar i want know what the cpu is supported or no.
thx
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-10-2011, 16:48   #8 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 26,204
Member: 1043909
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 51,501
even this "smart" girl able to make better photo.


next time you must think well before post this kind of photos.
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-10-2011, 18:33   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
bsat's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: THE END
Age: 35
Posts: 564
Member: 195225
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 93
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-10-2011, 18:45   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
bsat's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: THE END
Age: 35
Posts: 564
Member: 195225
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 93
Quote:
Originally Posted by YellowBoss View Post
even this "smart" girl able to make better photo.


next time you must think well before post this kind of photos.

  Reply With Quote
Old 05-10-2011, 20:25   #11 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 26,204
Member: 1043909
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 51,501
Much better,. but even my best friends still can not read CPU chip name at 2nd photo...

  Reply With Quote
Old 05-10-2011, 20:43   #12 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: May 2005
Posts: 24,895
Member: 148515
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 14,904
hello!

best way to estimate picture quality is to try read CPU name from picture. If you can do this- we will be able too!
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
any modified dejan 4 amd cpu? raivenz Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 14 01-07-2002 13:26
To Dark Lemming (flasher for faster CPU like AMD) Demon_Ok Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 0 11-20-2001 19:11
CPU phr3ak Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair 5 03-05-2001 05:35
Ericsson CPU FireBird Old Ericsson Phones & Sony Phones 0 06-09-2000 15:10
CPU in x10/18x series rookie Hardware Repair by brands 0 10-26-1999 01:18

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 01:54.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.36033 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO