GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Infinity-Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 01-30-2019, 11:01   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
roni2's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Bohicon (Rep of Benin)
Posts: 848
Member: 862014
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1608307
Thanks Meter: 42
spd 6531 ca support?


hi
why infinity cm2, the best of infinity china box, not support spd 6531CA yet? that bcz it 5625 new version can t remove code.
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-30-2019, 11:30   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Yusuf Lawal's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2011
Location: Nigeria
Posts: 5,122
Member: 1677653
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,886
Donate money to this user
Try hold CALL button and connect,

What is the result?
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-30-2019, 11:44   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 530
Member: 1630066
Status: Offline
Sonork: 520074
Thanks Meter: 181
use SCR MODULE it supports all new SPD cpu,s see screen short
Attached Images
File Type: jpg 4.jpg (161.8 KB, 42 views)
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-30-2019, 17:18   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
PASSIONATE_BOYS's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: Infinity-Box Support India-
Posts: 8,928
Member: 541591
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1611509
Thanks Meter: 6,985
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by roni2 View Post
hi
why infinity cm2, the best of infinity china box, not support spd 6531CA yet? that bcz it 5625 new version can t remove code.
Hello,
Try with SCR module and post logs in case of any problem.


Br.
Infinity Box Team.
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-30-2019, 21:17   #5 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: May 2005
Posts: 24,957
Member: 148515
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 15,050
@roni2
thread name was fixed. please in future make correct thread name and also always post operation log text. thank you !
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-31-2019, 15:07   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
roni2's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Bohicon (Rep of Benin)
Posts: 848
Member: 862014
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1608307
Thanks Meter: 42
Quote:
Originally Posted by ilyasrao View Post
use SCR MODULE it supports all new SPD cpu,s see screen short
no it is for 6531e not for the new version.
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-31-2019, 17:54   #7 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2015
Location: SINDH, PAKISTAN.
Posts: 280
Member: 2452939
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 78
It's fully supported check my thread about clone vgotel spd 6531CA Done with SPD SCR Module.
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-23-2019, 17:01   #8 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2019
Location: gulu
Posts: 30
Member: 2901958
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 7
spd 6531ca not working with scr v1.04
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-23-2019, 17:19   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
PASSIONATE_BOYS's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: Infinity-Box Support India-
Posts: 8,928
Member: 541591
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1611509
Thanks Meter: 6,985
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by johnny50 View Post
spd 6531ca not working with scr v1.04
Hello,
Post logs from software.
Try with other cpu selection.



Br.
Infinity-Box Team.
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-31-2019, 00:25   #10 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2017
Posts: 1
Member: 2710946
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Itel 6531CA red in colour does not read codes in CM2 SCR but black and grey works well. Specifically Itel it5625.
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-31-2019, 00:45   #11 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2015
Location: SINDH, PAKISTAN.
Posts: 280
Member: 2452939
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 78
Quote:
Originally Posted by Seth Pkaram View Post
Itel 6531CA red in colour does not read codes in CM2 SCR but black and grey works well. Specifically Itel it5625.
Kindly post log with readinfo.
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 04:55.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.32285 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO