GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Infinity-Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 03-23-2009, 11:50   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
khadim100's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Age: 44
Posts: 1,995
Member: 52828
Status: Offline
Sonork: KHADIM100
Thanks Meter: 1,212
<<< specially to Faisal_Computer & ..::skybirds::.. for pinouts >>>


Hello Brothers, today i got china 5330 RH-37 in dead condition , pinfinder not detect pinouts & also other devices , please help me to find pinouts for this mobile here is pictures of this mobile.
Attached Images
File Type: jpg 53301.jpg (16.2 KB, 26 views)
File Type: jpg 5330.JPG (160.8 KB, 69 views)
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-23-2009, 13:05   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
tsarkh's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Location: France
Age: 43
Posts: 6,857
Member: 165812
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100:1627635
Thanks Meter: 4,254
I think It Is Better For U to Try to use the old methode that expalin in this section by useing multimeter


Good Flashing For All
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-23-2009, 14:06   #3 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Faisal_Computer's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: Kamalia, Pakistan.
Age: 34
Posts: 16,851
Member: 151871
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 71,370
Brother 1st off all tell us whats Cpu inside !!
2ndly , tell us what happend to that mobile ?
3rdly . tell us what is mobile condition now ? you said DEAD !! is it totelly dead ? put it on digital power supply and connect + / - and press the power button about one min. during press power button you eyes must be on Ampairs..... tell us during one min. what happening with Ampairs , and volt must be about 4.7 !!

Br

Faisal_Computer
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-23-2009, 18:43   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
khadim100's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Age: 44
Posts: 1,995
Member: 52828
Status: Offline
Sonork: KHADIM100
Thanks Meter: 1,212
Quote:
Originally Posted by Faisal_Computer View Post
Brother 1st off all tell us whats Cpu inside !!
2ndly , tell us what happend to that mobile ?
3rdly . tell us what is mobile condition now ? you said DEAD !! is it totelly dead ? put it on digital power supply and connect + / - and press the power button about one min. during press power button you eyes must be on Ampairs..... tell us during one min. what happening with Ampairs , and volt must be about 4.7 !!

Br

Faisal_Computer
thanks for reply Faisal Bahi, cpu is MTK 6225A , phone take 1 amp without power button push, after push power button phone allways take 7 amp continus , anyone see picture of test point , please search for me rx tx on the board ,thanks in advance.
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-23-2009, 23:06   #5 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: May 2005
Posts: 24,638
Member: 148515
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 14,684
hello!

have you checked infinity pinout foldeR?
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-24-2009, 11:20   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
khadim100's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Age: 44
Posts: 1,995
Member: 52828
Status: Offline
Sonork: KHADIM100
Thanks Meter: 1,212
Quote:
Originally Posted by InfinityHelp View Post
hello!

have you checked infinity pinout foldeR?

yes sir , i check & not found in pinout folder.
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-24-2009, 11:26   #7 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Faisal_Computer's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: Kamalia, Pakistan.
Age: 34
Posts: 16,851
Member: 151871
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 71,370
Quote:
Originally Posted by khadim100 View Post
thanks for reply Faisal Bahi, cpu is MTK 6225A , phone take 1 amp without power button push, after push power button phone allways take 7 amp continus , anyone see picture of test point , please search for me rx tx on the board ,thanks in advance.
hi, what do you mean by 1 ampair !!!

it should be 0.1 not 1

am i right ?

Br

Faisal_Computer
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-24-2009, 12:07   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
khadim100's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Age: 44
Posts: 1,995
Member: 52828
Status: Offline
Sonork: KHADIM100
Thanks Meter: 1,212
Quote:
Originally Posted by Faisal_Computer View Post
hi, what do you mean by 1 ampair !!!

it should be 0.1 not 1

am i right ?

Br

Faisal_Computer
yes you are right............


help to find rx tx with multimetter
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-24-2009, 15:00   #9 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Faisal_Computer's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: Kamalia, Pakistan.
Age: 34
Posts: 16,851
Member: 151871
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 71,370
ok ......

now press the power button ( its better to sold that two contacts of power button ) now connect +/- to mobile and also connect - wire of multimetter to - connector of mobile . set multimetter to DC volts . if you have digital metter its better to you , now connect one by one all that points that you shown into picture , write down all the value that you got and post here !!

BR

Faisal_Computer
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-24-2009, 15:43   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
metals's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Posts: 1,010
Member: 811779
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 242
Hello, Brothers,
i have done this with another device as a pinfinder with infinity box. backup full flash & eeprom of set has just upload and send to infinity . just a look on this post
New Firmware

br,
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to metals For This Useful Post:
Old 03-24-2009, 20:27   #11 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: May 2005
Posts: 24,638
Member: 148515
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 14,684
hello!

i can offer little easyer method of pinout search:

1. set multimeter to voltage measuring.
2. check bettery voltage, it should be more than 3,7volts
3. set one multimeter probe to some grounded phone part
(if you cant find grounded part outside phone- you need to take out small thin wire from negative battery terminal)
4. with second probe touch one by one all phone pins (phone battery attached)
(to get better result i would advice to set needle on the end of second probe)

memorise pins with voltage between 2,7-2,9volts.
those are tx/rx
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to InfinityHelp For This Useful Post:
Old 03-25-2009, 10:09   #12 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
maplegsm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: Bulgaria/China
Age: 53
Posts: 4,307
Member: 391664
Status: Offline
Sonork: Python
Thanks Meter: 1,062
Next time try this pinout tested many times if not working just swap RX TX




BR
UMER
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-25-2009, 10:56   #13 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
metals's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Posts: 1,010
Member: 811779
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 242
[quote=maplegsm;4284214]Next time try this pinout tested many times if not working just swap RX TX
nice and good job Dear,

br,
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-25-2009, 14:16   #14 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
mujahid_ali's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Age: 33
Posts: 1,275
Member: 547967
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 646
hello

mates i have this phone in hand and i try to find out RX and TX using pinfinder and i am succeeded and then i frmat the phone and it is alive here is the pinout using pinfinder

Thanxs
Attached Images
File Type: jpg Pinout.JPG (155.3 KB, 34 views)
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-26-2009, 07:07   #15 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
khadim100's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Age: 44
Posts: 1,995
Member: 52828
Status: Offline
Sonork: KHADIM100
Thanks Meter: 1,212
Quote:
Originally Posted by mujahid_ali View Post
hello

mates i have this phone in hand and i try to find out RX and TX using pinfinder and i am succeeded and then i frmat the phone and it is alive here is the pinout using pinfinder

Thanxs

i am failed to detect pinouts in pinfiner,
congratulation to you, but remember allways that hide your dongle id in your log window.
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
<<< Wich is the Best Box For SAGEM >>> Faisal_Computer ARM9 BASED M62 / M62+ 395 09-24-2018 20:11
<<< Gaoxinqi GXQ G718 CHINA MOBILE - need pinouts >>> khadim100 Infinity-Box 6 03-28-2009 06:53
what cable to upload & Download for J230i? PLZ help Me gsm_surya Sony Ericsson Media, RingTones, Games 0 07-13-2007 15:24
<<< I need list latest firmware for Nokia >>> hard UFS2 + UFS3-Tornadoflasher 3 11-25-2005 09:52

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 05:51.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.40976 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO