GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Infinity-Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 05-04-2009, 12:12   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: india
Posts: 373
Member: 645970
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 157
Post spice d88 runs only in cdma mode


DEAR ALL, i have an SPICED88 runs only in cdma mode, when i select cdma or gsm mode, handset shows system busy............... what can i do..... reply me fast, plz dear all, i have infinity so plz tell me which cable i may use for flash unlock D88. thanx in advance............
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to ashish mobile For This Useful Post:
Old 06-18-2009, 22:58   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
NizamSLM's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: india
Posts: 228
Member: 223302
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 27
i am also having same problem,,,anybodyy having solution...post here...pls
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-23-2009, 04:53   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ranagaurav's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Location: gsm hosting
Posts: 5,592
Member: 907098
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1601140
Thanks Meter: 694
Plz answer infinity team how to solv this problem member is waiting your answer
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-28-2010, 07:09   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Posts: 370
Member: 341386
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1647322
Thanks Meter: 37
Same problem here too...waiting for reply from infinity team.
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-28-2010, 07:13   #5 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Age: 41
Posts: 90
Member: 608376
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 18
i too same problem any solution please?
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-28-2010, 15:32   #6 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 26,138
Member: 1043909
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 51,293
1. Make full flash backup for emergency case.
2. make "format ffs" in "complete" mode
3. restore original imei

what is the results ?
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
problem jaf box would run only in camera saudoi2 JAF No Tp Unlocker by Cinek 0 04-25-2009 11:14
I Unlocked Spice 404 Sucsessfully Only In 10 Min shahi Infinity-Box 2 03-15-2007 13:33
jaf wm ****ed my sda now only in boot mode falak JAFWM 13 07-05-2006 19:15
C975 All Operating Ok,but Only In Test Mode??? Eagle7 Smart-Clip 1 05-25-2006 02:27
V600 only in flash mode rampe Motorola P2k 2 08-17-2005 07:49

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 13:43.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.29287 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO