GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Infinity-Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 02-24-2011, 11:36   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Posts: 417
Member: 420244
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 41
spt box can t open !!


hi i have activated spt with my infinity but can rum i have w7 without admin mode run normally bue show me can t create ini file etc and with admin mode no open charge spt logo and disaper no happen nothing
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-24-2011, 11:38   #2 (permalink)
Moderator
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: Poland
Age: 38
Posts: 9,802
Member: 1139057
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.109924
Thanks Meter: 4,349
YOu need activation code. Send file user.ini from spt directory to your activation seller and He send you correct file with activation code after you copy this file to spt directory and turn on spt normaly. This is needed only 1 time after all will work ok.
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to wgmmmx1 For This Useful Post:
Old 02-24-2011, 12:04   #3 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 26,122
Member: 1043909
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 51,274
Quote:
Originally Posted by nikgolf View Post
hi i have activated spt with my infinity but can rum i have w7 without admin mode run normally bue show me can t create ini file etc and with admin mode no open charge spt logo and disaper no happen nothing
You can try to install SPT software to another folder, f.e. into C:\SPT instead of into "Progarm Files"
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-24-2011, 12:05   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Posts: 417
Member: 420244
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 41
thks for u reply but cant create ini files after rum soft show me UNABLE TO WRITE TO C;/PROGRAMS FILE /SPT/USER INI
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-24-2011, 12:06   #5 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 26,122
Member: 1043909
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 51,274
Quote:
Originally Posted by nikgolf View Post
thks for u reply but cant create ini files after rum soft show me UNABLE TO WRITE TO C;/PROGRAMS FILE /SPT/USER INI
You can try to install SPT software to another folder, f.e. into C:\SPT instead of into "Progarm Files"
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to YellowBoss For This Useful Post:
Old 02-24-2011, 12:20   #6 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Posts: 417
Member: 420244
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 41
VERY THKS YELLOWBOSS problem solve now i can see user ini files
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-11-2015, 08:59   #7 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: punalur,kollam,kerala
Posts: 19
Member: 1182933
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
crogramfiles\spt\user.ini delete this file... and restart spt apication...
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-11-2015, 10:41   #8 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 26,122
Member: 1043909
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 51,274
Quote:
Originally Posted by shemi4tech View Post
crogramfiles\spt\user.ini delete this file... and restart spt apication...
You can not run spt without user.ini file
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-07-2016, 19:50   #9 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: brazil
Posts: 225
Member: 1289396
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 10
Gentlemen ... I'm having the same problem ... already changed pc / installed in a more error folder continues ... the program does not open ... follow attached file user ini and serial

http://www.clangsm.net/lucas/acesso%20spt%20luciano.rar
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-07-2016, 21:31   #10 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 26,122
Member: 1043909
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 51,274
Quote:
Originally Posted by [email protected]* View Post
Gentlemen ... I'm having the same problem ... already changed pc / installed in a more error folder continues ... the program does not open ... follow attached file user ini and serial

http://www.clangsm.net/lucas/acesso%20spt%20luciano.rar
Hello,

What is your Infinity-Box S/N ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-08-2016, 12:50   #11 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: brazil
Posts: 225
Member: 1289396
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 10
This 1 SPT box my friend
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-08-2016, 23:00   #12 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 26,122
Member: 1043909
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 51,274
Quote:
Originally Posted by [email protected]* View Post
This 1 SPT box my friend
Dear Sir,

Here is Infnity-Box support forum.
Please next time select correct forum section for your questions.
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-15-2016, 13:28   #13 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2016
Posts: 1
Member: 2544978
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
jawd

guys i bought new spt box i dont know how to activate pls help its been 2 months
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-15-2016, 15:23   #14 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: May 2005
Posts: 24,803
Member: 148515
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 14,735
Quote:
Originally Posted by jawad syed View Post
guys i bought new spt box i dont know how to activate pls help its been 2 months
Dear Sir,

Here is Infinity-Box support forum.
if you have SPT-Box (box but not activation) please contact to your seller.
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Seeking for flash nokia 5110 old version (3 version) can exchange for new Tomas Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 8 10-14-2017 19:29
How can I do a Welcome note for my 6110 a dosn't have any one ? Viper Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 8 06-27-2015 11:57
my 8810 is phone locked ,can somebody please help duyphuc Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 18 12-23-2014 08:03
I CAN UNLOCK 1,2,3,4 FOR ANY PHONE 40 (1+) -- 30 (20+) andrew bennett Main Sales Section 1 07-26-1999 19:33

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 20:41.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.44513 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO