GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Infinity-Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 05-11-2009, 09:40   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
aminnovelty's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: in your heart
Posts: 3,423
Member: 566122
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 263
strange KG-290 flash?


Dear supporter i have two sets of KG-290 for flashing. I have just downloade its sode + alchmy data , know as i open infinity shell V 1.26 i surprise to note that opnly EEPROM is highlighted but alchmy date and code is not highl;ighted its mean we cannot use these function. My question is this if i want to flash KG-290 by infinity how can i?
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-11-2009, 12:13   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
agadir5241's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: HWK IS THE BEST TOOL FLASHING
Posts: 213
Member: 771019
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 27
1-dowlaod flash files in support area
2-load it once and write. it well flash the 2 part

good luck
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-11-2009, 14:56   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
biochemistali's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: P A K I S T A N
Age: 12
Posts: 1,283
Member: 190344
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 267
no no it it is bug. use the most old module to flash it. tested by me perhaphs it was LGA1.25
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-11-2009, 16:36   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
agadir5241's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: HWK IS THE BEST TOOL FLASHING
Posts: 213
Member: 771019
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 27
Quote:
Originally Posted by biochemistali View Post
no no it it is bug. use the most old module to flash it. tested by me perhaphs it was LGA1.25

there isn't any bug . i am just flashing one unit
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-11-2009, 17:04   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
biochemistali's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: P A K I S T A N
Age: 12
Posts: 1,283
Member: 190344
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 267
search my old posts.
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-11-2009, 17:27   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
biochemistali's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: P A K I S T A N
Age: 12
Posts: 1,283
Member: 190344
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 267
Quote:
Originally Posted by agadir5241 View Post
there isn't any bug . i am just flashing one unit
now u prove, ball is in ur court
how to flash kg 290 ....options disabled
how to flash kg 290 ....options disabled
br
hamid
Attached Images
File Type: jpg hamid.JPG (124.7 KB, 10 views)
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Kg 290 flashing option inactive .:iTRi:. Infinity-Box 2 03-17-2010 14:11
LG KG 290 flash done and imei is that ++4++44+5000 Master Software HWK 2 01-30-2010 11:04
<<< LG KG-290 flashing successfull with vygis >>> khadim100 VygisToolbox 3 05-14-2009 09:34
kg 290 flash not supported....... rajabrotherscom VygisToolbox 1 04-02-2009 11:58
LG kg 290 flash need HELPPPP maniek27 LG 0 09-01-2008 16:59

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 06:44.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.32609 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO