GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Infinity-Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 09-28-2018, 15:53   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: PL
Age: 39
Posts: 469
Member: 477842
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 52
SwissTone SC560 unlock


Hi brothers
its possible to unlock phone
SwissTone SC560
via infinity tool ?

  Reply With Quote
Old 09-28-2018, 22:22   #2 (permalink)
Moderator
 
Brka's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 1999
Location: Serbia
Age: 43
Posts: 6,750
Member: 163
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6,349
Looks like SPD or MTK FP platform ... try booting by some of them.

boot keys - usually green dial key / center button / upper left-right keys. (if SPD).

or simply power it on with usb cable and see which drivers windows trying to install...

SCI something = SPD ...

b.r.
Alex
__________________
Always press THANKS button if my post was helpful!
Please DO NOT send me PM's for help, You can ask for help on forum
Do not post THANKS posts - use thanks button !
ALWAYS use SEARCH button before posting!
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Brka For This Useful Post:
Old 10-22-2018, 15:38   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: PL
Age: 39
Posts: 469
Member: 477842
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 52
Quote:
Originally Posted by Brka View Post
Looks like SPD or MTK FP platform ... try booting by some of them.

boot keys - usually green dial key / center button / upper left-right keys. (if SPD).

or simply power it on with usb cable and see which drivers windows trying to install...

SCI something = SPD ...

b.r.
Alex

Yes, Windows need drivers for MediaTek
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 11:11.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.19383 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO