GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Infinity-Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 06-09-2012, 15:04   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
tejas243404's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: india
Age: 35
Posts: 2,696
Member: 725038
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1675584
Thanks Meter: 288
teracom lw272 unlok error


pls help me sir ...

teracom bsnl lw272

unlock error .....

Diag Enable :
ERROR
Finished, time used: 3 sec

http://s13.postimage.org/4fm05f7dj/untitled.jpg

http://s13.postimage.org/4fm05f7dj/untitled.jpg
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-09-2012, 15:57   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
<<<MEGATRON>>>'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Just Imagine
Age: 38
Posts: 4,263
Member: 1191481
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1592603
Thanks Meter: 1,371
Quote:
Originally Posted by chiragmobil2434 View Post
pls help me sir ...

teracom bsnl lw272

unlock error .....

Diag Enable :
ERROR
Finished, time used: 3 sec

http://s13.postimage.org/4fm05f7dj/untitled.jpg

http://s13.postimage.org/4fm05f7dj/untitled.jpg
Hello,
Your Model Is LW273 Its Not Supported Currently Still Waiting For Sample

Wbr
<<<Megatron>>>
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-09-2012, 16:00   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
tejas243404's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: india
Age: 35
Posts: 2,696
Member: 725038
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1675584
Thanks Meter: 288
this modal is lw272 ..................... not a lw273 sir .............
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-09-2012, 18:37   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
tejas243404's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: india
Age: 35
Posts: 2,696
Member: 725038
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1675584
Thanks Meter: 288
pls ans me sir ....tejas
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-10-2012, 03:50   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
<<<MEGATRON>>>'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Just Imagine
Age: 38
Posts: 4,263
Member: 1191481
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1592603
Thanks Meter: 1,371
Quote:
Originally Posted by chiragmobil2434 View Post
this modal is lw272 ..................... not a lw273 sir .............
Hello,
If This Model Is LW272 Then It Must Make NMEA Port Without NMEA Port YOu Cant Enable Diagnostic
We Have Seen This Condition In LW273 Modem Both Modems Looks Same No Difference Check Again What Model Written On It
If You Want Us To Support It Then Send Us Sample

Wbr
<<<Megatron>>>
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-09-2012, 08:54   #6 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Posts: 22
Member: 705997
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
Hi itz Teracom LW273 BSNL 3G, plz help me to unlock, as i have tried registry everythng, after that it is not recognizing & displaying no device, but nothng is working.

Anybody plz help me to use with Idea or any other GSM sim.
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-09-2012, 09:32   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
<<<MEGATRON>>>'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Just Imagine
Age: 38
Posts: 4,263
Member: 1191481
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1592603
Thanks Meter: 1,371
Quote:
Originally Posted by akmalzen View Post
Hi itz Teracom LW273 BSNL 3G, plz help me to unlock, as i have tried registry everythng, after that it is not recognizing & displaying no device, but nothng is working.

Anybody plz help me to use with Idea or any other GSM sim.
Hello,
Already Told Many Times LW273 Have Different Hardware
Not Supported Now

Wbr
<<<Megatron>>>
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
where to find a working program all they have some errors ?? fondas Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 2 12-12-2012 12:26
My 5110 v5.11 have a strange error.., it resets it self every 60second luuk Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 24 08-11-2006 15:29
Avoid 3 times error code in Nokia 6185 X-plot Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 0 05-08-2000 20:24
The multiple errors of Winlock ... ??? Genata Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 0 09-20-1999 19:12
error (1002) simlock3.dll winopen fondas Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 0 08-28-1999 15:57

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 09:10.



Powered by Searchlight © 2020 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.30173 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO