GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Infinity-Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 09-20-2015, 07:54   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
unuunu's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Location: india
Age: 40
Posts: 895
Member: 1623262
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1621312
Thanks Meter: 96
unfortunately fingerprint unlock has stopped


micromax a74 mtk 6572....unfrotunately fingerprint unlock has sopped ..problem.shows.....i formatted with cm2 not solved...can i sole it any other way without flashing?or flashing is the only solution?
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-20-2015, 07:59   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
avtarkaint's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: COOLSAND CPU
Posts: 1,838
Member: 452162
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1592470
Thanks Meter: 431
post log then anyone can help
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-20-2015, 08:12   #3 (permalink)
onz
No Life Poster
 
onz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2013
Location: Bulawayo zimbabwe
Posts: 1,479
Member: 2012334
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1658100
Thanks Meter: 721
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by unuunu View Post
micromax a74 mtk 6572....unfrotunately fingerprint unlock has sopped ..problem.shows.....i formatted with cm2 not solved...can i sole it any other way without flashing?or flashing is the only solution?
You need to flash since formart did not work
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-20-2015, 08:18   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
JayDi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 16,218
Member: 462970
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 15,999
Something wrong with SYSTEM. Format there will not help.

Check twice about you format UDA+Chache with "0" option in FMT.
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-20-2015, 08:24   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
unuunu's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Location: india
Age: 40
Posts: 895
Member: 1623262
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1621312
Thanks Meter: 96
Quote:
Originally Posted by JayDi View Post
Something wrong with SYSTEM. Format there will not help.

Check twice about you format UDA+Chache with "0" option in FMT.
i also tried twice with 0 option as u told ..... anyway i will try again and will inform u...
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-20-2015, 08:29   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
unuunu's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Location: india
Age: 40
Posts: 895
Member: 1623262
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1621312
Thanks Meter: 96
Quote:
Originally Posted by JayDi View Post
Something wrong with SYSTEM. Format there will not help.

Check twice about you format UDA+Chache with "0" option in FMT.
i did what u said...but not solved....
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-20-2015, 08:33   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
JayDi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 16,218
Member: 462970
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 15,999
Then find working Firmware and flash it.
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-20-2015, 08:34   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
unuunu's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Location: india
Age: 40
Posts: 895
Member: 1623262
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1621312
Thanks Meter: 96
Quote:
Originally Posted by onz View Post
You need to flash since formart did not work
i think u r right ..... i am going to flash the phone ....will post the result....thanx for ur reply..
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-20-2015, 13:47   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
unuunu's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Location: india
Age: 40
Posts: 895
Member: 1623262
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1621312
Thanks Meter: 96
after flashing via memory card....problem solved
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to unuunu For This Useful Post:
Old 09-20-2015, 13:51   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
JayDi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 16,218
Member: 462970
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 15,999
Sure it will, because update.zip contains working SYSTEM image.
Now you can readout working FW from it via CM2MTK module.
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 06:41.



Powered by Searchlight © 2020 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.29457 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO