GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Infinity-Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 12-26-2008, 06:31   #1 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Location: Nepal ,kathmandu
Posts: 38
Member: 332372
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
unlock zte 335


sir i try to unlock
COM41 [VCP0] selected
Device: ZTE-C335
Checking data, wait...
Action: user code
Connect...
Phone must be Powered-On
Connect Done
Read phone info...
software compiled: Jan 26 200816:58:29
software released: Oct 24 200613:00:00
software version: ZTC335MR*
model id: 104
MSM: 00B1
build id: QSC6010-SCNRZ-ZTC335MRT05
ESN: 80337831
Read phone info Done
Verify access...
user code: 0000
Verify access Done
Decode data...
code is not set or unknown eeprom
Decode data Done
Finished, time used: 17 sec
Remove/Install battery now !

but not happen .Sir how could i unlock this phone how to set code sir
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-26-2008, 10:41   #2 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
InfinitySupport's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: infinity-box
Posts: 37,851
Member: 130995
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 34,296
Hello,

Did you tried to enter 0000 user code ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-27-2008, 18:46   #3 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Location: Nepal ,kathmandu
Posts: 38
Member: 332372
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
unlock c335

yes sir i try this also but not working
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-27-2008, 19:01   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
deepakgarg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: Chandigarh,India
Age: 35
Posts: 5,738
Member: 220603
Status: Online
Sonork: 100.1624258
Thanks Meter: 1,138
Quote:
Originally Posted by GOPALRAJ View Post
yes sir i try this also but not working
u want to reset user code or want to use other cdma uim card in zte335
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-29-2008, 07:28   #5 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Location: Nepal ,kathmandu
Posts: 38
Member: 332372
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
sir i want to unlock and use another rim card
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-29-2008, 08:27   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
himanshu taldar's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: udaipur, I N D I A
Age: 33
Posts: 2,339
Member: 422762
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1593904
Thanks Meter: 964
if u want use another uim ,it unlk only on [zpst] tool.
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-29-2008, 08:45   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
himanshu taldar's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: udaipur, I N D I A
Age: 33
Posts: 2,339
Member: 422762
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1593904
Thanks Meter: 964
just download [zpst_dl_p300v1.01.01]
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-29-2008, 11:09   #8 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Location: MX-KEY is the BEST NOKIA TOOL
Posts: 198
Member: 836137
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 27
Quote:
Originally Posted by GOPALRAJ View Post
sir i want to unlock and use another rim card

here is zte c330,332,335,336 all cdma sim working solution
http://www.mobile-files.com/forum/sh...ad.php?t=92137
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to rajdashin For This Useful Post:
Old 12-29-2008, 17:36   #9 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Location: Nepal ,kathmandu
Posts: 38
Member: 332372
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
after flash i got invalid card from zte flasher
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-29-2008, 18:03   #10 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
InfinitySupport's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: infinity-box
Posts: 37,851
Member: 130995
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 34,296
Quote:
Originally Posted by GOPALRAJ View Post
after flash i got invalid card from zte flasher
Hello,

What is the problem and error message exactly ?
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to InfinitySupport For This Useful Post:
Old 12-29-2008, 19:16   #11 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Location: Nepal ,kathmandu
Posts: 38
Member: 332372
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
thanks for all helper i got success with http://www.mobile-files.com/forum/sh...ad.php?t=92137
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
zte 335 dead after flash sneha Various CDMA/TDMA Cell Phones 12 12-25-2010 15:39
how to security code remove zte 335 nishatmohd Various CDMA/TDMA Cell Phones 1 03-24-2009 19:43
check this 4 zte 335 336 306 321 hyder123 Various CDMA/TDMA Cell Phones 2 03-10-2009 23:15
zte 335 vikas14 Various CDMA/TDMA Cell Phones 0 09-22-2008 12:38
zte 335 unlock luckyvhb Various CDMA/TDMA Cell Phones 4 08-18-2008 20:50

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 11:13.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.36353 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO