GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Infinity-Box


Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 05-05-2018, 03:22   #1 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: May 2017
Posts: 75
Member: 2713959
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5
Vivo v7 imei repair


After reset frp, imei number invalid
Need solution
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-05-2018, 04:36   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
kamal_singla's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2014
Location: Bharat
Age: 27
Posts: 4,200
Member: 2211790
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4,143
Quote:
Originally Posted by Lena Flasher View Post
After reset frp, imei number invalid
Need solution
Exe not touch any imei related partition while remove frp..
and always post logs/screenshot
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-05-2018, 05:19   #3 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: May 2017
Posts: 75
Member: 2713959
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5
I don't have logs now

Please help me to solve, i closed the application
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-05-2018, 05:27   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
kamal_singla's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2014
Location: Bharat
Age: 27
Posts: 4,200
Member: 2211790
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4,143
Quote:
Originally Posted by Lena Flasher View Post
Please help me to solve, i closed the application
you can find logs C:\InfinityBox\CM2QLM operation.txt

and about your imei issue you can try to repair with cm2qlm if baseband ok
if not retrieve baseband first
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to kamal_singla For This Useful Post:
Old 05-05-2018, 06:49   #5 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: May 2017
Posts: 75
Member: 2713959
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5
I tried to repair

First enabled diage port, then not detecting in cm2
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-05-2018, 06:52   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
kamal_singla's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2014
Location: Bharat
Age: 27
Posts: 4,200
Member: 2211790
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4,143
Quote:
Originally Posted by Lena Flasher View Post
First enabled diage port, then not detecting in cm2
as i know vivo qlm need different port(not diagnostic port) for repair imei
Maybe not supported atm or wait for community answer
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-05-2018, 06:55   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
JayDi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 16,396
Member: 462970
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 16,233
Need make sure about port has been appear.
Need make sure about drivers installed.
Need make sure about device BaseBand in alive state.
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 08:36.



Powered by Searchlight © 2020 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.28854 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO