GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Infinity-Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 09-15-2008, 15:15   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
.::AZEEM::.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Location: I N D I A
Posts: 3,782
Member: 336212
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1585000
Thanks Meter: 4,890
Donate money to this user
Arrow What Do u sys infinity Team In ur Soft Virus have


@ To Infinity Team

What do u sys In ur soft viurs have Chak this pic and tell me
its ur probalm or Antiviurs Fult



  Reply With Quote
Old 09-15-2008, 15:22   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
kisna's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Posts: 114
Member: 770127
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 37
@azeem

i am agree with azeem , i have same problum for m moudle and chinese miracle,
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-15-2008, 15:23   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
nikunj's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: ..:: Great Gujarat ::..
Age: 32
Posts: 237
Member: 526644
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 56
Quote:
Originally Posted by .::AZEEM::. View Post
@ To Infinity Team

What do u sys In ur soft viurs have Chak this pic and tell me
its ur probalm or Antiviurs Fult




Yes Dear My pc have this virus scan evry chines miracle have this virus so i use onther pc and that pc use onther anti virus for working on chines miracle.
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-15-2008, 15:25   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
akhil_bbsr's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: MOBILE SOFTZONE BHUBANESWAR IN
Posts: 3,428
Member: 271478
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1590868
Thanks Meter: 1,042
yes

This module has virous..thats..why using lower version
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-15-2008, 15:31   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: COME & MADE GREEN WORLD
Posts: 3,092
Member: 771937
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1605717
Thanks Meter: 1,051
i am agree with azeem .MANY PROB ME ALLSO. SEE INFINITY TEAM AND IF POSSABLE SOLV THIS PROB.
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-15-2008, 17:09   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
saidgoren's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2005
Location: Turkey
Age: 33
Posts: 675
Member: 148781
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1620312
Thanks Meter: 20
i use nod32 antivirus software and no problem.
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-15-2008, 17:36   #7 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2008
Posts: 172
Member: 771601
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 10
request of infinity team

yes bro i have same problem in m-module,client exe& chinees mirchel plz infinity team solve this problem
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-15-2008, 17:39   #8 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2008
Posts: 172
Member: 771601
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 10
and bro how to add this window in messege plz tell???????????????????
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-16-2008, 21:04   #9 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
InfinitySupport's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: infinity-box
Posts: 37,680
Member: 130995
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 34,199
1. To all who prefer to use unprofessional antivirus software: please, try to use professional software (f.e. Kaspersky) and check Infinity-Box software for viruses.
After this test you are welcome here to discuss about results.

2. To all who never use "search" button (probably it's the same persons who we talk about in 1.): please, use "search" button.
You will see that this kind of "problem" (but in fact no problem) was discussed in current forum many times.
We have made explanetion one time, then another time, then again, again and again and finally I ask you again: please, make "search" and you will see that answer is easy and that Infinity-Box software is absolutely safe and is NOT INFECTED WITH ANY VIRUS !
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-17-2008, 04:44   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
.::AZEEM::.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Location: I N D I A
Posts: 3,782
Member: 336212
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1585000
Thanks Meter: 4,890
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by InfinitySupport View Post
1. To all who prefer to use unprofessional antivirus software: please, try to use professional software (f.e. Kaspersky) and check Infinity-Box software for viruses.
After this test you are welcome here to discuss about results.

2. To all who never use "search" button (probably it's the same persons who we talk about in 1.): please, use "search" button.
You will see that this kind of "problem" (but in fact no problem) was discussed in current forum many times.
We have made explanetion one time, then another time, then again, again and again and finally I ask you again: please, make "search" and you will see that answer is easy and that Infinity-Box software is absolutely safe and is NOT INFECTED WITH ANY VIRUS !
Sir pls can u tell me witch anti virus is tha best
i think u can sys Kaspersky is tha best
im useing Avira_Premium_Security_8_v8.1.0.221_Full buy 1 key
Sir can u tell me its bad anti virus than i can't use this
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-17-2008, 05:31   #11 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
uttam's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: India (Gujarat)
Age: 31
Posts: 329
Member: 223135
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1592685
Thanks Meter: 177
Dear
You Can Brought Quickheal Total Security This Is The Best Antivius
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-17-2008, 13:15   #12 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
InfinitySupport's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: infinity-box
Posts: 37,680
Member: 130995
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 34,199
@.::AZEEM::.
I suggest you think before start threads like this.
Did you tried to press at \"Virus information\" link in your antivirus ?
Did you tried to understand what is the problem with your antivirus ?
Did you tried to read what is the reason why your antivirus make false alarm ?

I strogly suggest you to think next time before create new threads.

As about antivirus software: it\'s not a discussion for Infinity-Box support forum. Please, try to make search f.e. in google.com and you will see many reports about gtood (or not good) antivirus software.
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to InfinitySupport For This Useful Post:
Old 10-02-2008, 10:54   #13 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2008
Posts: 172
Member: 771601
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 10
hello azeem je & infinity team plz plzzzzzzzz tell me how to add your desktop window picture(window ) in messege plz give idea plzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-02-2008, 11:41   #14 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
InfinitySupport's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: infinity-box
Posts: 37,680
Member: 130995
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 34,199
Hello,

Just use text copy/paste (CTRL-C/CTRL-V) in software operation log window.
Also you can open file "operation.log" in any text editor.
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-02-2008, 15:29   #15 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2008
Posts: 172
Member: 771601
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 10
thanks for replyi know this but i want window picture(my desktop picture with icon ) how to show in my messege plz tell ???????????
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
mr infinity team in my software dont have option imei carlosdamian Infinity-Box 6 03-27-2010 18:44
Infinity team when ur introduce Spendrum Cpu Support???? rajmobile123 Infinity-Box 0 09-02-2009 09:46
i cant understand what is this ? to infinity team İ[email protected] Infinity-Box 3 05-12-2008 19:43
What is the difference -- Infinity team please advise BabooG Infinity-Box 2 03-08-2007 22:28
What Is Error #87 Infinity Team? erickxson Infinity-Box 4 06-27-2006 13:46

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 17:51.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.44148 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO