GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Infinity-Box


Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 02-01-2011, 01:01   #1 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 40
Member: 604912
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
What TF? Please wait.. Initialise COM ports...


I read about similar situation in other programs, but i not find any solution for solve this on ChineseMiracle programm.

So my questions somgle.

1 - How to solve this ?

2 - Who this coder with curves hands who create this Chinese Miracle s
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-01-2011, 14:58   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
PASSIONATE_BOYS's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: Infinity-Box Support India-
Posts: 8,980
Member: 541591
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1611509
Thanks Meter: 7,028
Donate money to this user
Exit/close bluetooth software or unplug bluetooth device from your pc and then try.
You can also try with reinstalling infinity drivers.
This mostly happens due to bluetooth or driver.
Wr.
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-01-2011, 17:48   #3 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 40
Member: 604912
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
Quote:
Originally Posted by PASSIONATE_BOYS View Post
Exit/close bluetooth software or unplug bluetooth device from your pc and then try.
You can also try with reinstalling infinity drivers.
This mostly happens due to bluetooth or driver.
Wr.

My PC not have installed BT ! also Infinity box or dongle drivers not depend of software working for detect comports!

as for me, this soft created by curves hands because i buy nfinity for MTK and get nothing from this!
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-01-2011, 19:56   #4 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 40
Member: 604912
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
Anybody can help me for solve comport wait .. ????
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-01-2011, 21:40   #5 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: May 2005
Posts: 25,315
Member: 148515
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 15,876
hello!

un-check "AUTO" in com port section
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-02-2011, 00:11   #6 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 40
Member: 604912
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
Quote:
Originally Posted by InfinityHelp View Post
hello!

un-check "AUTO" in com port section

HOW??? if i can't see programm interface!!!

I seen only this message "Please wait.." and nothing more!


It is impossible!! You need emergensy FIX this BUG!!!
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-02-2011, 08:17   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
PASSIONATE_BOYS's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: Infinity-Box Support India-
Posts: 8,980
Member: 541591
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1611509
Thanks Meter: 7,028
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by AlexLG View Post
HOW??? if i can't see programm interface!!!

I seen only this message "Please wait.." and nothing more!


It is impossible!! You need emergensy FIX this BUG!!!
Uninstall whole infinity setup and infinity box drivers, restart pc and again install whole infinity setup and then try.
Don't forget to backup important data.

Wr.
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-02-2011, 19:24   #8 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: May 2005
Posts: 25,315
Member: 148515
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 15,876
Quote:
Originally Posted by AlexLG View Post
HOW??? if i can't see programm interface!!!

I seen only this message "Please wait.." and nothing more!


It is impossible!! You need emergensy FIX this BUG!!!
hello!

if you would explain better your problem- you would get faster and sharper answers.
anyway, here is solution for exactly your case:

open file named "setup.ini" by notepad (china miracle folder)
and change value PortSearchMode=01
to "00"

save it and exit
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-02-2011, 22:14   #9 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 40
Member: 604912
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
Quote:
Originally Posted by InfinityHelp View Post
hello!

if you would explain better your problem- you would get faster and sharper answers.
anyway, here is solution for exactly your case:

open file named "setup.ini" by notepad (china miracle folder)
and change value PortSearchMode=01
to "00"

save it and exit

I was read this solution but as i told previouse about after install ChineseMiracle's i newer seen this file in exe folder!!!
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-03-2011, 11:52   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
PASSIONATE_BOYS's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: Infinity-Box Support India-
Posts: 8,980
Member: 541591
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1611509
Thanks Meter: 7,028
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by AlexLG View Post
I was read this solution but as i told previouse about after install ChineseMiracle's i newer seen this file in exe folder!!!
Just unzip the file and paste it in C:\Program Files\InfinityBox\ChineseMiracle
Post result.
Wr.
Attached Files
File Type: zip setup.zip (327 Bytes, 6 views)
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-03-2011, 20:22   #11 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: May 2005
Posts: 25,315
Member: 148515
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 15,876
hello!

i think you must disable in your windows option to hide extenssions and hiding system files
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-09-2011, 16:56   #12 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 40
Member: 604912
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
Quote:
Originally Posted by PASSIONATE_BOYS View Post
Just unzip the file and paste it in C:\Program Files\InfinityBox\ChineseMiracle
Post result.
Wr.

Thank you ! this solution help 100% !!!!!
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
"Deskey Device driver not found" ?? Please help DivAdonis Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 1 06-08-2017 14:21
my 8810 is phone locked ,can somebody please help duyphuc Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 18 12-23-2014 09:03
what prog changes imei on 6110 and how do i do it? Ravetrancer Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 3 07-31-2012 21:09
SIM restriction pending -- what does it mean? Ryu Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 7 07-17-2011 11:05

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 11:08.



Powered by Searchlight © 2020 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.35972 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO